UK 250 Constituents Price Change
3i Infrastructure (3IN)391.50-0.38%-1.50
Abrdn (ABDN)221.00-1.52%-3.40
AVI Global Trust (AGT)248.50-0.8%-2.00
AJ Bell (AJB)581.00-1.69%-10.00
Alfa Financial Software Holdings (ALFA)167.00-1.18%-2.00
Aston Martin Lagonda (AML)38.262.46%0.92
Ao World (AO.)90.10-1.74%-1.60
ASOS (ASC)430.00-2.16%-9.50
Ashmore Group (ASHM)224.40-0.36%-0.80
Aberforth Smaller Companies Trust Plc (ASL)1,880.00-1.36%-26.00
Auction Technology Group (ATG)483.600.54%2.60
Allianz Technology Trust (ATT)659.00-5.32%-37.00
Babcock (BAB)1,024.00-0.24%-2.50
Barr (A.G.) (BAG)581.000.69%4.00
Tritax Big Box (BBOX)145.50-0.34%-0.50
Balfour Beatty (BBY)857.00-0.92%-8.00
Baltic Classifieds Group (BCG)2.312.76%0.062
Bank Of Georgia Group (BGEO)12,030.00-5.42%-690.00
Baillie Gifford Japan Trust PLC (BGFD)1,036.00-0.96%-10.00
BH Macro GBP (BHMG)418.00-0.12%-0.50
B&M (BME)275.401.03%2.80
Bloomsbury (BMY)632.00-0.63%-4.00
Bankers Investment Trust (BNKR)147.40-2.51%-3.80
Hollywood Bwl (BOWL)274.00-0.18%-0.50
Bodycote (BOY)915.50-0.05%-0.50
Bridgepoint (BPT)411.80-0.77%-3.20
Burberry (BRBY)1,053.001.59%16.50
Breedon (BREE)330.00-0.66%-2.20
BlackRock Greater Europe Investment Trust (BRGE)550.00-1.79%-10.00
BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust PLC (BRSC)272.50-0.55%-1.50
BlackRock World Mining Trust plc (BRWM)845.00-3.43%-30.00
Brunner Inv.tst (BUT)1,580.00-0.75%-12.00
Bellway (BWY)2,192.001.29%28.00
Big Yellow (BYG)939.001.51%14.00
Bytes Tech (BYIT)452.20-2.71%-12.60
Computacenter (CCC)4,938.00-6.03%-317.00
C&C Group (CCR)103.200.58%0.60
Capital Gearing Trust (CGT)514.00-0.96%-5.00
Chemring (CHG)566.50-0.44%-2.50
Chrysalis Inves (CHRY)63.00-2.17%-1.40
Clarkson (CKN)5,065.00-0.49%-25.00
Caledonia (CLDN)376.50-0.26%-1.00
CMC Markets (CMCX)694.00-1.7%-12.00
Coats Group Plc (COA)84.300.18%0.15
Crest Nicholson (CRST)63.40-0.16%-0.10
City Of London Investment (CTY)584.00-0.68%-4.00
Currys (CURY)143.80-1.84%-2.70
Cranswick (CWK)5,360.001.32%70.00
Diversified Energy (DEC)1,086.00-0.37%-4.00
Derwent London (DLN)1,905.000.42%8.00
Dunelm (DNLM)867.00-0.23%-2.00
Dr. Martens (DOCS)65.60-0.15%-0.10
Dominos (DOM)227.200%0.00
Drax (DRX)808.00-1.82%-15.00
DiscoverIE (DSCV)826.00-2.36%-20.00
Edinburgh Investment Trust PLC (EDIN)860.00-0.12%-1.00
Elementis (ELM)187.20-1.27%-2.40
Man (EMG)333.20-0.95%-3.20
Energean Oil & Gas (ENOG)743.50-0.93%-7.00
The European Smaller Companies Trust (ESCT)220.00-1.35%-3.00
Essentra (ESNT)113.40-0.7%-0.80
Edinburgh Worldwide Investment Trust (EWI)256.00-4.48%-12.00
Volution Group PLS (FAN)644.00-1.23%-8.00
Fidelity China Special Situations PLC (FCSS)222.50-0.89%-2.00
Fidelity E.m.ld (FEML)1,266.00-4.67%-62.00
Fidelity European Values (FEV)411.50-1.56%-6.50
Foresight Envr (FGEN)89.90-0.22%-0.20
Firstgroup (FGP)216.800%0.00
Finsbury Growth (FGT)849.001.07%9.00
4Imprint (FOUR)4,478.00-0.4%-18.00
Frasers Group (FRAS)900.501.41%12.50
Foresight Solar Fund (FSFL)68.00-0.29%-0.20
Foresight Group Holdings (FSG)471.50-1.05%-5.00
Fidelity (FSV)463.50-1.17%-5.50
Future (FUTR)284.80-1.39%-4.00
Ferrexpo (FXPO)31.00-2.58%-0.82
GCP Infrastructure Investments (GCP)82.100.74%0.60
Goodwin (GDWN)14,620.00-2.79%-420.00
Genuit Group (GEN)263.001.15%3.00
Grafton Group (GFTU)990.000%0.00
Greencore (GNC)293.20-0.07%-0.20
Genus (GNS)2,304.000.79%18.00
GPE (GPE)341.001.13%3.80
Greggs (GRG)2,302.001.14%26.00
Grainger plc (GRI)181.00-0.17%-0.30
Molten Ventures (GROW)665.00-2.92%-20.00
Glb Sml Co Trst (GSCT)187.60-0.95%-1.80
Hays (HAS)59.751.7%1.00
Harbour Energy (HBR)308.000.46%1.40
Hilton Foods (HFG)719.500.56%4.00
HgCapital Trust plc (HGT)395.00-0.5%-2.00
HICL Infrastructure (HICL)134.20-0.59%-0.80
Hill & Smith (HILS)2,965.00-2.47%-75.00
Hammerson (HMSO)352.80-0.4%-1.40
Hochschild (HOC)430.80-3.54%-15.80
Herald Investment Trust (HRI)2,755.00-2.65%-75.00
Henderson Smaller Companies Trust (HSL)974.00-1.32%-13.00
Hunting (HTG)377.50-2.2%-8.50
Helios Towers (HTWS)204.00-0.58%-1.20
HarbourVest Private Equity (HVPE)3,320.00-0.15%-5.00
Harworth Gp (HWG)186.00-0.21%-0.40
Invesco Asia (IAD)461.00-1.71%-8.00
Ibstock (IBST)80.65-2.89%-2.40
ICG Enterprise Trust (ICGT)1,388.000.14%2.00
Impax Asset Management (IEM)430.00-1.04%-4.50
IG (IGG)938.00-3.2%-31.00
IntegraFin Holdings (IHP)377.00-1.82%-7.00
Inchcape (INCH)630.00-1.18%-7.50
International Public Partnerships (INPP)138.60-0.72%-1.00
Investec (INVP)605.50-1.94%-12.00
Ip Group (IPO)73.00-1.08%-0.80
Ithaca Energy (ITH)302.80-3.13%-9.80
ITV (ITV)64.65-0.31%-0.20
International Workplace Group (IWG)190.20-0.68%-1.30
JPMorgan American (JAM)1,212.00-1.62%-20.00
Wetherspoon (J.D) (JDW)1,062.001.14%12.00
JPMorgan European Discovery Trust (JEDT)604.00-0.82%-5.00
JPMorgan Japanese (JFJ)788.00-2.48%-20.00
JPMorgan Global Growth & Income (JGGI)593.00-2.15%-13.00
Johnson Matthey (JMAT)2,388.00-2.05%-50.00
Jupiter Fund Management (JUP)174.00-1.47%-2.60
Kier (KIE)308.20-1.66%-5.20
Keller (KLR)3,184.001.08%34.00
Kainos Group (KNOS)1,284.00-0.23%-3.00
Lancashire Holdings (LRE)686.500.37%2.50
Law Debenture (LWDB)1,172.00-1.01%-12.00
Mitchells & Butlers (MAB)322.001.42%4.50
Mobico Group (MCG)43.9611.63%4.58
ME Group (MEGP)111.80-0.89%-1.00
Morgan Advanced Materials (MGAM)261.00-1.51%-4.00
Morgan Sindall Group (MGNS)3,980.00-2.26%-92.00
Monks Investment Trust (MNKS)1,572.00-1.63%-26.00
Moneysupermarket.Com (MONY)201.800.6%1.20
Moonpig Gr (MOON)279.00-2.04%-5.80
Mercantile Investment Trust PLC (MRC)276.50-1.43%-4.00
Merchants Trust (MRCH)668.00-0.74%-5.00
Marshalls (MSLH)174.20-1.86%-3.30
Mitie (MTO)209.00-0.76%-1.60
Metro Bank (MTRO)154.60-5.04%-8.20
Murray Income Trust (MUT)989.00-0.5%-5.00
Murray International (MYI)367.50-0.14%-0.50
Ninety One (N91)199.80-1.77%-3.60
North Atl.smlr (NAS)422.00-1.63%-7.00
Neuberger P.e. (NBPE)1,540.000.79%12.00
Ncc (NCC)169.000.24%0.40
NextEnergy Solar (NESF)47.20-3.48%-1.70
Ocado (OCDO)322.20-0.12%-0.40
Oxford Nanopore Technologies (ONT)222.60-4.63%-10.80
OneSavings Bank (OSB)479.00-3.43%-17.00
Oxford Instruments (OXIG)2,574.00-4.45%-120.00
Paragon Group (PAG)719.00-3.49%-26.00
PageGroup (PAGE)213.80-0.19%-0.40
Paypoint (PAY)721.500.21%1.50
Polar Cap Gbl (PCFT)233.00-0.43%-1.00
Pets at home (PETS)244.20-0.49%-1.20
Premier Foods (PFD)203.201.91%3.80
Pacific Horizon (PHI)973.00-3.28%-33.00
Primary Health (PHP)94.400.48%0.45
Pantheon International (PIN)386.50-0.26%-1.00
Plus500 (PLUS)3,262.00-3.03%-102.00
Personal Assets Trust (PNL)551.00-0.36%-2.00
Pennon (PNN)347.40-0.69%-2.40
Pollen Street (POLN)915.000%0.00
Patria Private (PPET)610.000.66%4.00
PPHE Hotel Group Limited (PPH)1,530.000%0.00
Playtech (PTEC)356.200.28%1.00
Quilter (QLT)183.80-1.66%-3.10
Qinetiq (QQ.)540.500.37%2.00
Rathbone (RAT)1,732.00-0.35%-6.00
RIT Capital Partners (RCP)2,420.00-0.82%-20.00
RHI Magnesita (RHIM)2,690.00-2.54%-70.00
Ruffer Investment Company (RICA)293.500%0.00
Rotork (ROR)494.000.24%1.20
Raspberry Pi (RPI)530.50-8.85%-51.50
RS Group (RS1)785.00-0.38%-3.00
Renishaw (RSW)5,330.00-3.18%-175.00
Safestore (SAFE)552.000%0.00
Scot.amer.inv. (SAIN)554.00-0.54%-3.00
Softcat (SCT)1,631.00-3.55%-60.00
Schroder AsiaPacific Fund (SDP)754.00-2.58%-20.00
Sdcl Ef. Inc Tr (SEIT)32.00-0.16%-0.05
Sequoia Economic Infrastructure Fund (SEQI)79.10-0.88%-0.70
Shaftesbury Capital (SHC)146.000.14%0.20
Wh Smith (SMWH)427.20-1.25%-5.40
Schroders (SOI)426.00-1.73%-7.50
Spire Healthcare (SPI)249.000.2%0.50
Sirius Real Estate (SRE)98.20-0.1%-0.10
Serco (SRP)288.20-0.89%-2.60
SSP Group (SSPG)185.400.76%1.40
SThree (STEM)303.50-0.82%-2.50
Supermarket Income (SUPR)83.750.3%0.25
Savills (SVS)1,094.001.11%12.00
Syncona (SYNC)126.60-1.09%-1.40
Tate & Lyle (TATE)563.00-0.18%-1.00
TBC Bank Group (TBCG)4,548.00-8.93%-446.00
TP ICAP (TCAP)320.60-1.29%-4.20
Templeton Emerging Markets (TEM)297.50-3.25%-10.00
Telecom Plus (TEP)901.000.33%3.00
Twentyfour Inc (TFIF)105.40-0.57%-0.60
Target Healthc. (THRL)117.400%0.00
Temple Bar Investment Trust (TMPL)429.50-0.81%-3.50
Travis Perkins (TPK)618.002.06%12.50
Renewables Infrastructure Group (TRIG)79.40-0.75%-0.60
Trainline (TRN)205.40-2%-4.20
Trustpilot (TRST)250.801.13%2.80
TR Property Investment Trust (TRY)281.00-0.35%-1.00
Greencoat UK Wind (UKW)118.90-0.5%-0.60
Baillie Gifford US Growth Trust (USA)350.50-2.5%-9.00
Victrex (VCT)903.00-0.77%-7.00
Vietnam Enterprise Investments (VEIL)715.00-0.69%-5.00
VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund (VOF)429.50-0.12%-0.50
Vesuvius (VSVS)470.60-0.72%-3.40
Vistry Grp (VTY)260.801.56%4.00
Wizz Air (WIZZ)975.50-2.35%-23.50
Workspace (WKP)345.000.58%2.00
Watches Switz (WOSG)745.001.71%12.50
Worldwide Healthcare Trust (WWH)393.500.51%2.00
Xps Pensions (XPS)343.00-0.58%-2.00
Zigup Plc (ZIG)461.00-0.22%-1.00