Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Goldstone Resources
  • Foxtons
  • Ck Infras.
  • Supermarket Income
  • Vertu
Recently Compared
  • VOF vs UEM
  • FNX vs CHRT
  • CTL vs CMET
  • JIM vs IOF
  • MLC vs JUP
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Most Traded Shares By Volume

Top Shares By Volume of Shares Traded Today

Share Price Change Volume
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.00435-1.14%-0.000054,062,168,401
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.025534.21%0.00652,743,679,236
Forgent (FORG)0.0138.33%0.001918,062,766
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00244.35%0.0001645,869,264
Bezant Resources PLC (BZT)0.14-9.68%-0.015553,164,797
Tower Resources (TRP)0.016-3.03%-0.0005453,929,752
Arkadian Strategic Metals (AKN)0.0085-15%-0.0015273,467,078
Ironveld (IRON)0.02050%0.00240,403,342
Rockfire Resources (ROCK)0.13-3.7%-0.005180,079,075
CAP-XX (CPX)0.115-6.12%-0.0075147,519,249
Empyrean (EME)0.0445-2.2%-0.001126,963,648
Haleon (HLN)349.201.42%4.90105,238,062
Lloyds (LLOY)101.600.99%1.0099,870,198
Helium One (HE1)0.438.21%0.034585,600,453
Gfinity (GFIN)0.04857.53%0.003565,187,240
Rolls-Royce (RR.)1,385.201.33%18.2062,762,597
Alien Metals (UFO)0.065-10.34%-0.007553,456,527
Vodafone (VOD)118.35-4.86%-6.0549,222,522
Kefi Gold & Copper (KEFI)0.602-1.79%-0.01148,222,552
80 Mile (80M)0.92-0.43%-0.00447,548,498
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.025534.21%
Litigation Cap. (LIT)0.3523.44%
Immupharma (IMM)4.0021.21%
Provexis (PXS)1.1015.79%
Proservice Bldg (PRO)4.3012.86%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Petra Diamonds (PDL)3.10-20.51%
Mobilityone (MBO)11.50-15.49%
Arkadian Strategic Metals (AKN)0.0085-15%
Atome (ATOM)17.00-12.82%
Buccaneer Ergy (BUCE)0.011-12.7%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.004354,062,168,401
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.02552,743,679,236
Forgent (FORG)0.013918,062,766
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.0024645,869,264
Bezant Resources PLC (BZT)0.14553,164,797
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.