Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Volta Fin
  • YouGov
  • BP
  • Andrada Mining
  • Dewhurst A
Recently Compared
  • PHI vs KIE
  • JNEO vs WKS
  • TRAK vs BEM
  • BBSN vs CLA
  • WATR vs INSE
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Most Traded Shares By Volume

Top Shares By Volume of Shares Traded Today

Share Price Change Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.001911.76%0.00021,922,336,250
Forgent (FORG)0.0115-8%-0.001591,087,829
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.00440%0.00313,776,718
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.019-22.45%-0.0055253,421,870
Bezant Resources PLC (BZT)0.11-11.48%-0.014246,929,868
Uk Energy Group (UKEN)0.007250%0.00222,230,350
Helium One (HE1)0.30-1.96%-0.006172,127,563
Synergia Energy (SYN)0.0085-15%-0.0015167,519,589
Oxford Biodyn (OBD)0.1154.55%0.005166,017,540
Empyrean (EME)0.0365-9.65%-0.0039162,272,331
Red Rock Resources (RRR)0.0130%0.00150,591,914
Buccaneer Ergy (BUCE)0.00950%0.00141,734,357
Sunrise Resources PLC (SRES)0.0140%0.00132,683,457
Arkadian Strategic Metals (AKN)0.0090%0.00123,150,305
Oracle Power (ORCP)0.0325.26%0.0015117,034,309
Rockfire Resources (ROCK)0.1525-3.17%-0.005114,841,577
Lloyds (LLOY)100.650.25%0.25105,119,870
Catenai Plc (CTAI)0.0575-39.47%-0.037598,707,229
Tower Resources (TRP)0.0145-6.45%-0.00193,078,177
eEnergy Group (EAAS)0.285-9.52%-0.0386,431,035
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Huddled Group (HUD)0.8524.14%
Eurasia Mining (EUA)2.8019.15%
Genincode (GENI)0.72516%
Medpal AI (MPAL)5.2514.13%
Light Science Technologies (LST)0.87512.9%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Catenai Plc (CTAI)0.0575-39.47%
Petra Diamonds (PDL)2.60-26.14%
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.019-22.45%
Litigation Cap. (LIT)0.301-20.12%
Abrdn Property (API)1.52-15.56%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00191,922,336,250
Forgent (FORG)0.0115591,087,829
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.0044313,776,718
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.019253,421,870
Bezant Resources PLC (BZT)0.11246,929,868
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.