Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Elecosoft
  • Auto Trader
  • Harland & Wolff
  • Mkango Magnetic Materials
  • Invesco Gl Eq
Recently Compared
  • INPP vs BVIC
  • REAT vs SNDA
  • TATE vs AML
  • WOSG vs OXIG
  • CNS vs TIME
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Most Traded Shares

Top Shares By Number of Trades Today

Share Price Change No. Trades
Rolls-Royce (RR.)1,395.600.75%10.4051,943
Shell (SHEL)3,836.001.12%42.5021,597
BP (BP.)588.000.29%1.7017,833
HSBC Holdings (HSBA)1,428.402.34%32.6017,142
Barclays (BARC)437.601.85%7.9515,839
Astrazeneca (AZN)12,026.000.23%28.0015,599
BAE Systems (BA.)1,882.501.21%22.5011,170
Rio Tinto (RIO)7,144.000.25%18.0010,443
Lloyds (LLOY)104.002.36%2.4010,022
Glencore (GLEN)586.300.29%1.7010,013
Legal & General (LGEN)290.801.32%3.809,719
British American Tobacco (BATS)4,194.000%0.009,714
London Stock Exchange (LSEG)8,760.000.76%66.009,429
Unilever (ULVR)4,738.001.38%64.508,504
Glaxosmithkline (GSK)1,771.001.2%21.008,158
Taylor Wimpey (TW.)73.460.03%0.027,941
Informa (INF)874.00-2.41%-21.607,484
Imperial Brands (IMB)2,664.000.08%2.007,048
Barratt Redrow (BTRW)291.400.34%1.007,034
Tesco (TSCO)511.001.43%7.206,993
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Mercantile Ports & Logistics (MPL)4.3034.38%
Kefi Gold & Copper (KEFI)0.7626.25%
Celsius Resources Limited (CLA)0.27522.77%
Borders & Sth. (BOR)9.6819.21%
Blackbird PLC (BIRD)2.1016.67%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Activeops (AOM)107.50-50.22%
Gunsynd (GUN)0.095-17.39%
Pathos Comm (NEWS)21.50-15.69%
Roebuck Food (RFG)21.00-14.29%
Union Jack (UJO)2.40-14.29%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.00435782,031,333
Forgent (FORG)0.013715,388,886
Kefi Gold & Copper (KEFI)0.76429,607,237
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.0025254,583,476
Tower Resources (TRP)0.0165204,415,489
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.