Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Nippon Active Value
  • Capita
  • BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust PLC
  • Genel Energy
  • BlackRock Greater Europe Investment Trust
Recently Compared
  • TRLS vs LLAI
  • DELT vs PCIP
  • HFEL vs JUGI
  • OIT vs IAT
  • IGG vs STJ
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Recently Viewed Shares

Recently Viewed Shares

Share Price Change
Prospex Eng (PXEN)6.050%0.00
Nippon Active Value (NAVF)219.00-0.45%-1.00
Capita (CPI)292.000.34%1.00
BlackRock Smaller Companies Trust PLC (BRSC)270.500.19%0.50
Genel Energy (GENL)54.500%0.00
BlackRock Greater Europe Investment Trust (BRGE)565.00-1.05%-6.00
British Land (BLND)417.802.45%10.00
Moonpig Gr (MOON)289.002.41%6.80
India Cap (IGC)178.500%0.00
HNG.L (HNG)0.000%0.00
Britvic (BVIC)1,313.000%0.00
WisdomTree Energy (AIGE)6.325-0.28%-0.0175
Impax Asset Management (IPX)91.300%0.00
Segro (SGRO)933.40-1.25%-11.80
Fintel (FNTL)193.00-0.52%-1.00
ITV (ITV)65.35-1.66%-1.10
Renishaw (RSW)5,295.00-6.37%-360.00
Zephyr Energy (ZPHR)2.901.75%0.05
Tan Delta (TAND)22.500%0.00
Begbies (BEG)121.501.67%2.00
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Gana Media (GANA)0.12516.28%
Tpximpact Hldg (TPX)91.5012.96%
Primorus Inv. (PRIM)3.4011.84%
Thruvision Grp (THRU)1.9011.76%
Celsius Resources Limited (CLA)0.27510.89%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Fusion Antibodies (FAB)5.75-41.03%
Jarvis Securities (JIM)6.00-20%
80 Mile (80M)0.952-13.85%
Mondi (MNDI)727.80-10.94%
Active Energy (AEG)0.0725-10.49%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.0021333,889,168
Forgent (FORG)0.012325,363,496
Tower Resources (TRP)0.016182,178,838
Gana Media (GANA)0.125112,501,767
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.0043596,814,447
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.