Chat about Thorpe accounts information. See how Thorpe is performing financially.

Thorpe Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20262025202420232022
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Revenue172.95175.22175.80176.75143.72
Operating Profit / Loss31.8032.0630.6327.8324.71
Net Interest1.230.930.07-0.38-0.84
Pre Tax Profit32.4231.6229.8726.9324.10
Post Tax Profit27.0725.4124.3121.9320.07
Profit for the Period27.0725.4124.3121.9320.07
Equity Holders of Parent Company27.0725.4124.3121.9320.07
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.72p17.16p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.70p17.13p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.72p17.16p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.72p17.16p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.70p17.13p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)23.72p10.83p20.73p18.72p17.16p
      
Dividend per Share9.94p16.40p9.28p6.46p8.42p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets64.3665.0666.1070.8951.87
Property, Plant and Equipment39.7939.3538.3238.7633.82
Investmentsn/an/a4.675.596.11
Investment Properties4.324.364.401.991.98
Other Financial Assets4.183.703.944.954.59
Other Non-Current Assets5.586.210.350.380.12
Total Non-Current Assets118.22118.68117.79122.5698.49
      
Current Assets     
Inventories29.5229.7129.0033.4432.76
Trade and Other Receivables36.9436.1735.7635.7333.02
Cash at Bank and in Hand47.1842.9833.9435.0135.51
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets9.9420.4122.401.276.88
Total Current Assets123.58129.27121.11105.45108.16
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets241.80247.94238.90228.02206.65
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings1.211.330.780.810.84
Other Current Liabilities30.0440.0937.5840.0336.44
Total Current Liabilities31.2541.4238.3640.8537.28
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings3.263.833.383.824.34
Provisions8.498.898.769.566.80
Other Non-Current Liabilities3.274.0211.6313.4512.88
Total Non-Current Liabilities15.0216.7323.7726.8324.02
      
Net Assets195.54189.79176.76160.34145.35
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital1.191.191.191.191.19
Share Premium Account3.113.113.092.982.83
Other Reserves2.632.551.662.181.95
Retained Earnings188.61182.94170.82154.00139.39
Shareholders Funds195.54189.79176.76160.34145.35
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Equity195.54189.79176.76160.34145.35
      
 29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Operating Margin18.39%18.30%17.42%15.75%17.20%
Return on Capital Employed21.64%11.04%24.12%26.35%23.65%
Dividend Cover3.233.053.062.902.79
Dividend Yield2.901.102.001.701.60
PE Ratio10.5029.6016.3020.0022.10
PEG0.10n/an/a2.200.90
Dividend per Share Growth106.46%-44.97%n/a%5.04%6.03%
Net Asset Value per Share117.06p111.31p94.36p79.82p83.42p