Chat about Sirius Real Estate accounts information. See how Sirius Real Estate is performing financially.

Sirius Real Estate Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20262025202420232022
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Revenue347.50317.50288.80270.10210.20
Operating Profit / Loss250.00213.50130.1099.00181.30
Net Interest-43.30-14.30-15.50-14.60-19.30
Pre Tax Profit211.40201.60115.2087.00168.90
Post Tax Profit229.80178.20107.9079.70148.00
Profit for the Period229.80178.20107.9079.70148.00
Equity Holders of Parent Company229.60178.10107.8079.70147.90
Minority Interests0.200.100.10n/a0.10
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)15.16 EUX12.20 EUX8.75 EUX6.82 EUX13.48 EUX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)14.86 EUX12.02 EUX8.63 EUX6.73 EUX13.29 EUX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)6.56 EUX8.06 EUX8.21 EUX7.96 EUX6.48 EUX
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)15.16 EUX12.20 EUX8.75 EUX6.82 EUX13.48 EUX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)14.86 EUX12.02 EUX8.63 EUX6.73 EUX13.29 EUX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)6.56 EUX8.06 EUX8.21 EUX7.96 EUX6.48 EUX
      
Dividend per Share0.06 EUR0.06 EUR0.06 EUR0.06 EUR0.04 EUR
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets1.601.703.304.104.30
Property, Plant and Equipment28.2028.6020.4021.6020.50
Investments30.1026.1025.2026.7024.10
Investment Properties2,960.502,488.102,210.602,123.002,100.00
Other Financial Assets47.3049.1049.1048.4048.30
Other Non-Current Assets4.104.10n/an/an/a
Total Non-Current Assets3,071.802,597.702,308.602,223.802,197.20
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables48.4070.2042.4030.5024.60
Cash at Bank and in Hand410.20604.80244.20124.30151.00
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/an/a1.300.30
Total Current Assets458.60675.00286.60156.10175.90
      
Other Assets30.00n/an/a8.8013.80
Total Assets3,560.403,272.702,595.202,388.702,386.90
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings399.402.8031.90245.9020.70
Other Current Liabilities133.30124.70121.70106.9099.70
Total Current Liabilities532.70127.50153.60352.80120.40
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings1,051.901,352.20951.00758.10999.50
Provisions84.30103.4082.7080.2075.90
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,136.201,455.601,033.70838.301,075.40
      
Net Assets1,891.501,689.601,407.901,197.601,191.10
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capitaln/an/an/an/an/a
Share Premium Accountn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Reserves667.20695.20591.60489.20562.40
Retained Earnings1,223.40993.70815.70707.90628.30
Shareholders Funds1,890.601,688.901,407.301,197.101,190.70
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity0.900.700.600.500.40
Total Equity1,891.501,689.601,407.901,197.601,191.10
      
 30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Operating Margin71.94%67.24%45.05%36.65%86.25%
Return on Capital Employed7.44%6.86%5.29%4.46%8.24%
Dividend Cover1.021.311.361.401.47
Dividend Yield6.006.305.306.403.00
PE Ratio16.3012.1013.8011.1022.40
PEGn/an/a4.600.501.40
Dividend per Share Growth4.07%1.65%6.51%28.80%16.05%
Net Asset Value per Share1.19 EUR1.06 EUR0.88 EUR0.75 EUR0.75 EUR