Share Price Change No. Trades
Shire PlcShire Plc (SHP.L)4,358.001.34%0.009,463
Hargreaves Lansdown PlcHargreaves Lansdown Plc (HL..L)1,776.00-1.69%0.004,708
St. James's Place PlcSt. James's Place Plc (STJ.L)1,039.00-1.52%0.002,687
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)314.55-1.29%314.551,799
Merlin Entertainments PlcMerlin Entertainments Plc (MERL.L)342.50-7.36%-27.201,594
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)3,704.00-0.87%-32.501,510
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,572.80-0.94%-15.001,500
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)627.00-0.21%627.001,174
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,471.800.56%1,471.801,172
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)3,307.50-0.71%-23.501,150
Genus PlcGenus Plc (GNS.L)2,236.000.09%0.001,034
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)570.601.57%8.80992
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)154.140.35%154.14955
BpBp (BP..L)555.70-0.66%-3.70931
Sig PlcSig Plc (SHI.L)115.10-1.62%0.00902
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,528.00-0.53%1,989.00880
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,674.00-1.58%-26.80854
Johnson MattheyJohnson Matthey (JMAT.L)2,986.00-3.52%-109.00812
Ocado Group PlcOcado Group Plc (OCDO.L)829.004.96%829.00805
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)809.501.48%805.178770
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)5,653.000.61%34.00709
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)3,994.50-0.22%3,994.50682
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,486.50-0.52%2,486.50680
Marks And Spencer Group PlcMarks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS.L)289.50-1.13%-3.30659
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)163.560.12%0.20644
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)244.650.93%2.25589
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,567.00-0.10%-1.50540
Superdry Plc Ord 5PSuperdry Plc Ord 5P (SDRY.L)777.50-2.81%-22.50523
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)213.10-1.34%213.10521
Jd Sports Fashion PlcJd Sports Fashion Plc (JD..L)396.40-5.30%-22.20512
Imperial Brands Plc Ord 10PImperial Brands Plc Ord 10P (IMB.L)2,587.000.00%2,582.311511
Just Eat PlcJust Eat Plc (JE..L)618.00-0.42%-2.60491
Smith & Nephew PlcSmith & Nephew Plc (SN..L)1,255.50-1.99%-25.50486
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)568.100.67%568.10475
Highland Gold Mining LdHighland Gold Mining Ld (HGM.L)147.701.79%0.00475
Crh PlcCrh Plc (CRH.L)2,370.000.77%18.00466
Rolls-royceRolls-royce (RR..L)870.200.42%3.60454
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)2,529.00-0.63%-16.00453
RbsRbs (RBS.L)245.601.03%2.50447
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)505.600.04%0.20436
Meggitt PlcMeggitt Plc (MGGT.L)517.404.63%22.90434
Pearson PlcPearson Plc (PSON.L)806.001.72%13.60431
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,536.00-0.06%6,536.00423
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,501.000.07%1.00410
Convatec Group Plc Ord 10PConvatec Group Plc Ord 10P (CTEC.L)146.50-2.33%-3.50405
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,812.500.69%1,812.50386
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)780.20-0.96%-7.60365
Ascential Plc Ord 1PAscential Plc Ord 1P (ASCL.L)353.001.03%3.60350
Primary Health Properties PlcPrimary Health Properties Plc (PHP.L)106.40-2.21%0.00341
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 12 2/9PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 12 2/9P (SLA.L)270.800.45%270.80337