Share Price Change No. Trades
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)1,450.60-2.38%-23.0034,183
BpBp (BP..L)335.35-1.66%-3.8032,103
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)420.450.20%4.4031,598
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)1,492.80-2.43%-24.0031,182
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)31.862.05%-0.7022,489
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)110.84-4.18%0.9220,963
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)92.65-2.26%0.2018,913
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)222.90-0.58%2.8017,512
AvivaAviva (AV..L)253.60-4.91%-2.1016,958
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)6,971.00-0.41%12.0016,394
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,276.80-3.75%4.0016,058
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)326.20-2.83%-8.2015,993
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)3,697.00-2.11%20.0015,746
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)2,522.00-1.83%-11.0014,806
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)2,930.50-0.37%-71.0014,746
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,499.40-1.02%-19.8014,307
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)137.30-2.95%-1.8514,076
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)196.05-3.76%-1.3012,132
CarnivalCarnival (CCL.L)884.601.12%-77.0011,748
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,091.00-1.73%-49.0011,372
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)249.802.93%6.7011,301
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)1,427.800.06%25.0011,124
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,043.50-3.60%1.0010,420
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)872.201.82%-0.5010,045
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,722.500.26%-23.009,944
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,277.502.90%-0.509,862
SseSse (SSE.L)1,209.504.54%-2.509,696
Intercontinental HotelsIntercontinental Hotels (IHG.L)3,515.001.53%-2.009,537
Reckitt BenckiserReckitt Benckiser (RB..L)6,132.00-0.29%-19.008,744
BtBt (BT.A.L)122.250.45%0.788,667
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,244.001.08%-42.007,812
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)7,126.00-0.75%-56.007,800
OcadoOcado (OCDO.L)1,355.002.30%1.507,361
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)437.100.69%0.207,322
WppWpp (WPP.L)557.80-0.96%-5.207,285
Berkeley GroupBerkeley Group (BKG.L)3,955.003.10%28.006,919
NextNext (NXT.L)4,217.003.23%118.006,800
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)115.30-0.22%0.606,736
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)1,920.000.95%13.006,602
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,579.501.61%2.206,556
InformaInforma (INF.L)450.004.12%2.006,197
United UtilitiesUnited Utilities (UU..L)841.400.96%-5.806,164
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)2,025.003.53%8.505,682
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)529.200.15%-0.705,503
Smith & NephewSmith & Nephew (SN..L)1,502.001.97%0.505,480
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)214.40-3.07%-1.605,429
Rentokil InitialRentokil Initial (RTO.L)393.20-0.43%-2.305,393
FergusonFerguson (FERG.L)5,036.00-1.10%-6.005,287
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)486.003.14%4.805,230
Coca-cola HbcCoca-cola Hbc (CCH.L)1,911.50-2.05%-18.005,166