Share Price Change No. Trades
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,573.00-1.81%0.008,481
BpBp (BP..L)547.30-2.36%547.307,478
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)261.25-1.95%-5.207,479
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)123.18-1.97%-2.487,140
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)57.70-2.45%-1.456,449
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,575.000.24%3.806,419
Easyjet PlcEasyjet Plc (EZJ.L)902.40-2.67%-24.806,129
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)148.34-2.93%-4.486,024
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)4,615.50-1.27%-59.505,767
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,490.50-2.45%-62.505,401
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)6,025.001.47%6,025.005,281
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)679.60-1.22%-8.405,197
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,484.00-2.17%-55.005,089
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,364.00-0.42%6,364.004,850
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,895.00-1.05%1,884.904,750
Royal Mail PlcRoyal Mail Plc (RMG.L)201.80-9.10%-20.204,470
Nex Group Plc Ord 17.5PNex Group Plc Ord 17.5P (NXG.L)1,129.00-0.62%0.004,285
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)739.20-5.26%-41.004,214
Marks And Spencer Group PlcMarks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS.L)239.80-2.44%-6.004,159
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)3,299.50-0.57%3,299.504,049
Rolls-royceRolls-royce (RR..L)888.80-3.33%-30.604,038
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)258.10-2.31%-6.104,016
Ferguson Plc Ord 10PFerguson Plc Ord 10P (FERG.L)5,134.00-4.93%-266.003,985
Imperial Brands Plc Ord 10PImperial Brands Plc Ord 10P (IMB.L)2,053.00-2.24%-47.003,953
Sse PlcSse Plc (SSE.L)1,000.50-0.74%1,000.503,840
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)324.10-2.70%324.103,735
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a.International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a. (IAG.L)462.90-2.09%-9.903,734
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)2,936.50-1.56%-46.503,725
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)799.10-1.78%797.3973,592
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)788.40-2.93%-23.803,538
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)165.05-5.44%-9.503,432
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,601.50-2.47%-40.503,293
Babcock International Group PlcBabcock International Group Plc (BAB.L)432.80-5.91%-27.203,268
Evraz PlcEvraz Plc (EVR.L)596.801.26%7.403,268
Premier OilPremier Oil (PMO.L)87.10-8.24%-7.823,254
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)200.00-1.96%-4.003,229
Ocado Group PlcOcado Group Plc (OCDO.L)1,206.00-1.71%-21.003,227
Merlin Entertainments PlcMerlin Entertainments Plc (MERL.L)353.806.41%21.303,188
Rentokil Initial PlcRentokil Initial Plc (RTO.L)377.10-2.10%-8.103,122
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)4,813.00-0.91%4,813.003,006
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,671.00-2.11%-36.002,987
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)228.20-1.93%228.202,894
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)452.20-1.57%354.702,760
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63P (SLA.L)262.50-1.35%-3.602,711
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)404.00-1.92%404.002,673
RbsRbs (RBS.L)214.20-1.43%210.602,659
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)5,186.00-2.00%-106.002,631
Hargreaves Lansdown PlcHargreaves Lansdown Plc (HL..L)2,247.00-1.96%-45.002,579
Persimmon PlcPersimmon Plc (PSN.L)1,956.50-1.76%-35.002,499
Halma PlcHalma Plc (HLMA.L)1,803.00-1.29%-23.502,493