Share Price Change No. Trades
BpBp (BP..L)482.150.34%-3.8021,161
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,776.60-2.67%4.0019,437
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)4,426.00-3.86%20.0019,005
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)573.00-1.41%4.4013,904
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,368.50-0.42%-49.0010,543
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)228.15-2.96%-1.859,760
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)57.40-1.19%-0.709,737
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)2,179.00-0.46%-23.009,304
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,823.000.16%-19.809,295
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)2,114.00-3.47%25.009,208
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)171.50-1.87%0.209,053
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)154.200.98%0.928,878
BtBt (BT.A.L)171.00-2.03%0.788,784
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)2,172.50-0.64%-24.008,507
BurberryBurberry (BRBY.L)2,094.00-2.60%-10.508,238
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)7,657.00-0.57%12.008,046
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)3,217.00-0.16%-11.007,715
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,935.00-0.90%2.207,503
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)994.20-0.09%-0.507,492
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)3,395.000.21%-71.007,445
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,398.50-0.96%1.006,957
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)609.00-3.94%6.706,929
Reckitt BenckiserReckitt Benckiser (RB..L)6,080.000.21%-19.006,303
CarnivalCarnival (CCL.L)3,454.00-3.57%-77.005,946
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,531.00-1.59%13.005,691
SseSse (SSE.L)1,505.000.13%-2.505,413
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,887.00-1.33%-0.505,326
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)652.400.52%-8.205,319
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)863.20-4.83%7.405,249
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,621.00-1.07%-2.505,138
Intercontinental HotelsIntercontinental Hotels (IHG.L)4,834.00-3.23%-2.005,115
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)306.50-1.22%-1.304,861
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)797.20-0.72%4.804,852
Ab FoodsAb Foods (ABF.L)2,659.00-0.41%13.004,480
RelxRelx (REL.L)2,001.00-0.20%-23.004,390
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)219.10-1.62%0.604,251
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)218.901.16%0.404,223
CrhCrh (CRH.L)2,895.00-0.69%10.003,862
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,617.00-1.02%-42.003,828
AvivaAviva (AV..L)406.50-0.93%-2.103,793
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)3,015.000.47%8.503,731
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)638.60-0.22%-0.703,725
WppWpp (WPP.L)996.80-1.16%-5.203,525
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)7,918.00-0.85%-56.003,512
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)680.40-1.25%0.203,509
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)243.000.45%2.803,365
MelroseMelrose (MRO.L)242.80-0.61%2.303,202
OcadoOcado (OCDO.L)1,292.00-2.97%1.503,108
Jd SportsJd Sports (JD..L)838.20-1.96%0.003,036
Hargreaves LansdownHargreaves Lansdown (HL..L)1,776.50-1.69%22.502,965