Share Price Change No. Trades
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,573.00-1.81%0.008,481
Easyjet PlcEasyjet Plc (EZJ.L)1,228.505.77%67.006,583
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)2,574.500.37%9.506,459
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)3,860.50-1.79%-70.506,373
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)57.74-0.45%-0.264,963
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)291.60-1.50%-4.454,790
BpBp (BP..L)515.60-1.24%-6.504,721
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)148.38-0.52%-181.624,703
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,352.00-2.12%-51.004,654
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)643.30-1.03%-6.704,306
Nex Group Plc Ord 17.5PNex Group Plc Ord 17.5P (NXG.L)1,129.00-0.62%0.004,285
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,329.50-1.79%-42.504,237
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,803.20-0.65%1,793.403,665
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)238.800.34%0.803,610
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)4,052.00-0.06%-2.503,462
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,490.80-0.08%-1.203,371
Pearson PlcPearson Plc (PSON.L)934.200.95%0.003,270
Imperial Brands Plc Ord 10PImperial Brands Plc Ord 10P (IMB.L)2,476.00-0.44%-11.003,034
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)5,618.00-0.39%5,618.002,988
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)162.56-1.45%-2.402,951
InformaInforma (INF.L)687.001.57%10.602,885
Just Eat PlcJust Eat Plc (JE..L)674.801.81%674.802,758
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)2,772.000.18%5.002,718
Land Securities Group PlcLand Securities Group Plc (LAND.L)843.80-0.17%-1.402,617
Wood Group (John) PlcWood Group (John) Plc (WG..L)518.60-5.23%-28.602,549
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,018.000.30%18.002,518
Wpp PlcWpp Plc (WPP.L)879.800.69%879.802,496
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a.International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a. (IAG.L)622.200.10%0.602,483
Compass Group PlcCompass Group Plc (CPG.L)1,625.500.40%0.002,411
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)166.600.51%0.852,393
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)800.100.36%794.7162,376
Smith & Nephew PlcSmith & Nephew Plc (SN..L)1,448.00-1.56%-23.002,375
AsosAsos (ASC.L)3,122.003.00%91.002,253
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)222.300.72%1.602,241
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)1,194.000.34%4.002,149
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)418.40-0.21%315.902,138
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)280.902.89%7.902,140
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,502.50-0.03%1,404.502,055
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)538.200.22%436.452,006
RbsRbs (RBS.L)237.70-1.70%237.701,986
Rolls-royceRolls-royce (RR..L)892.40-0.84%-7.601,971
Ocado Group PlcOcado Group Plc (OCDO.L)915.203.34%29.601,970
Carnival PlcCarnival Plc (CCL.L)4,156.000.12%4,156.001,958
St. James's Place PlcSt. James's Place Plc (STJ.L)968.00-1.63%911.001,930
Croda International PlcCroda International Plc (CRDA.L)4,821.00-1.89%-93.001,916
British Land Company PlcBritish Land Company Plc (BLND.L)566.400.78%566.401,892
Dixons Carphone PlcDixons Carphone Plc (DC..L)143.604.40%6.051,884
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)619.90-0.90%-5.601,874
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)336.30-0.27%336.301,794
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)233.952.39%5.451,745