Share Price Change No. Trades
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)2,974.003.95%-71.0018,901
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,711.20-2.83%2.207,894
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)2,240.00-0.47%-23.007,882
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)2,255.00-0.66%-24.007,251
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,705.800.54%-19.806,654
Johnson MattheyJohnson Matthey (JMAT.L)3,006.00-6.53%14.006,411
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)568.70-1.34%4.406,130
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)151.74-0.45%0.925,518
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)4,081.50-1.56%20.005,453
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,655.00-2.11%4.005,230
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)58.61-0.85%-0.705,060
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)1,997.40-2.11%25.004,946
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)7,185.00-0.95%12.004,937
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)166.88-1.37%0.204,555
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)677.00-1.31%0.204,399
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,494.00-0.72%-49.004,239
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,269.00-1.86%1.003,956
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)239.40-1.07%-1.853,917
BtBt (BT.A.L)187.90-0.99%0.783,863
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)3,094.50-0.63%-11.003,627
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,821.00-1.30%-23.003,366
ItvItv (ITV.L)137.300.29%1.202,906
EasyjetEasyjet (EZJ.L)1,337.00-0.82%43.602,883
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,999.00-0.20%-0.502,844
SegroSegro (SGRO.L)862.20-0.21%-15.202,728
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)705.40-2.03%0.202,712
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)6,754.00-1.86%-56.002,481
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)273.70-0.98%-1.302,440
WppWpp (WPP.L)970.40-0.53%-5.202,397
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,443.00-1.25%-42.002,384
HalmaHalma (HLMA.L)2,050.00-0.24%-8.002,355
BurberryBurberry (BRBY.L)2,016.00-1.66%-10.502,296
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)228.90-1.59%2.802,279
Intercontinental HotelsIntercontinental Hotels (IHG.L)4,598.00-1.57%-2.002,266
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)2,433.00-1.30%8.502,238
Severn TrentSevern Trent (SVT.L)2,313.00-1.03%-14.002,212
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,282.00-1.89%13.002,196
M&g PlcM&g Plc (MNG.L)227.00-2.49%0.002,082
SseSse (SSE.L)1,309.00-0.15%-2.501,966
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)220.20-1.08%0.601,944
DccDcc (DCC.L)6,342.00-2.37%-64.001,915
FergusonFerguson (FERG.L)6,664.00-0.12%-6.001,916
3i Group3i Group (III.L)1,016.00-1.84%0.001,873
CarnivalCarnival (CCL.L)3,074.00-2.75%-77.001,866
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)306.40-0.55%-1.601,864
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)644.20-1.32%4.801,796
Croda InternationalCroda International (CRDA.L)4,758.00-1.04%-165.001,774
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,638.50-0.91%-2.501,752
Berkeley GroupBerkeley Group (BKG.L)4,473.00-1.24%28.001,751
MelroseMelrose (MRO.L)217.90-0.86%2.301,683