Share Price Change No. Trades
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)4,087.000.39%0.0023,422
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,613.40-1.49%0.0023,002
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)311.65-1.61%0.0020,332
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)177.64-0.34%0.0020,226
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)3,960.002.54%0.0018,447
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,599.80-1.37%0.0018,293
BpBp (BP..L)567.30-0.46%0.0017,171
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)715.10-0.42%0.0015,913
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)4,361.500.72%0.0015,694
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)186.780.68%0.0013,721
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)2,883.500.96%0.0012,156
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,549.80-0.53%0.0011,227
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)62.630.27%0.0010,172
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,725.00-0.69%0.009,911
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,790.00-0.22%0.009,811
Wpp PlcWpp Plc (WPP.L)1,155.001.23%0.009,624
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,655.50-0.23%0.009,603
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,715.500.03%0.009,131
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,507.000.98%0.008,541
Sse PlcSse Plc (SSE.L)1,352.00-2.35%0.008,490
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)219.450.83%0.007,463
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)506.003.03%0.007,371
Easyjet PlcEasyjet Plc (EZJ.L)1,615.00-1.64%0.006,886
Crh PlcCrh Plc (CRH.L)2,672.00-1.58%0.006,748
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)5,589.00-0.36%0.006,582
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)845.100.49%0.006,475
Shire PlcShire Plc (SHP.L)4,382.50-1.39%0.006,435
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)678.600.67%0.006,212
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)941.60-0.08%0.006,207
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)215.40-1.37%0.005,812
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,313.00-1.15%0.005,774
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)2,044.00-1.35%0.005,769
Burberry Group PlcBurberry Group Plc (BRBY.L)2,152.000.19%0.005,593
Rentokil Initial PlcRentokil Initial Plc (RTO.L)339.40-1.88%0.005,446
Compass Group PlcCompass Group Plc (CPG.L)1,653.000.46%0.005,412
InformaInforma (INF.L)848.000.12%0.005,178
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PlcHikma Pharmaceuticals Plc (HIK.L)1,614.504.30%0.005,001
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)675.20-0.18%0.004,986
Just Eat PlcJust Eat Plc (JE..L)863.00-1.71%0.004,949
Carnival PlcCarnival Plc (CCL.L)4,417.00-0.76%0.004,936
Ferguson Plc Ord 11 227/563PFerguson Plc Ord 11 227/563P (FERG.L)6,195.00-1.27%0.004,914
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)152.600.33%0.004,896
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)492.70-0.42%0.004,872
Indivior PlcIndivior Plc (INDV.L)335.40-3.29%0.004,862
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)268.20-0.48%0.004,798
Coca-cola Hbc AgCoca-cola Hbc Ag (CCH.L)2,790.00-0.39%0.004,689
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)257.800.55%0.004,625
Associated British FoodsAssociated British Foods (ABF.L)2,409.00-0.08%0.004,447
Babcock International Group PlcBabcock International Group Plc (BAB.L)728.60-0.55%0.004,424
Next PlcNext Plc (NXT.L)6,050.00-1.31%0.004,416