Chat about Tatton Asset Management accounts information. See how Tatton Asset Management is performing financially.

Tatton Asset Management Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20262025202420232022
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Revenue54.4445.3136.8132.3329.36
Operating Profit / Loss28.4820.6916.4616.6111.63
Net Interest1.070.910.29-0.61-0.35
Pre Tax Profit25.1321.6016.7516.0011.28
Post Tax Profit18.7216.0012.9213.379.24
Profit for the Period18.7216.0012.9213.379.24
Equity Holders of Parent Company18.7216.0012.9213.379.24
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)30.75p26.43p21.39p22.43p15.92p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)30.22p26.21p21.02p21.70p15.17p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)36.06p29.42p23.73p21.72p19.87p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)30.75p26.43p21.39p22.43p15.92p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)30.22p26.21p21.02p21.70p15.17p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)36.06p29.42p23.73p21.72p19.87p
      
Dividend per Share27.00p19.00p16.00p14.50p12.50p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets3.2213.2913.4812.9513.38
Property, Plant and Equipment0.940.930.820.450.75
Investments5.145.265.356.76n/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets16.202.882.761.260.84
Total Non-Current Assets25.5022.3622.4121.4314.97
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables7.356.545.113.783.81
Cash at Bank and in Hand33.8632.1224.8426.4921.71
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets1.511.420.110.240.86
Total Current Assets42.7240.0830.0530.5226.37
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets68.2262.4452.4651.9541.35
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowingsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Liabilities12.7311.238.117.917.56
Total Current Liabilities12.7311.238.117.917.56
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowingsn/an/an/an/an/a
Provisionsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Liabilities0.450.661.022.252.75
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.440.661.022.252.75
      
Net Assets55.0550.5543.3341.7831.04
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital12.2612.1112.1012.0111.78
Share Premium Account15.7515.6115.4915.2611.63
Other Reserves-31.31-29.29-30.20-26.93-26.93
Retained Earnings58.3652.1645.8941.4434.56
Shareholders Funds55.0650.5943.2841.7831.04
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity-0.01-0.040.06n/an/a
Total Equity55.0550.5543.3341.7831.04
      
 30-03-202630-03-202531-03-202430-03-202330-03-2022
Operating Margin52.33%45.66%44.73%51.38%39.62%
Return on Capital Employed46.41%55.51%55.15%57.62%65.86%
Dividend Cover1.341.551.481.5013.25
Dividend Yield4.603.102.803.200.30
PE Ratio16.1020.8023.9020.6022.60
PEG0.700.902.702.301.00
Dividend per Share Growth42.11%18.75%10.34%866.67%-86.36%
Net Asset Value per Share84.55p60.79p48.70p47.03p28.81p