Chat about Savills accounts information. See how Savills is performing financially.

Savills Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20252024202320222021
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Revenue2,550.902,404.002,238.002,298.302,147.00
Operating Profit / Loss85.3066.30-33.10158.20183.90
Net Interest7.5014.5012.10-4.30-13.40
Pre Tax Profit101.0088.3055.40153.90183.10
Post Tax Profit73.6052.9039.50119.80146.70
Profit for the Period73.6052.9039.50119.80146.70
Equity Holders of Parent Company70.9053.6040.8087.00146.20
Minority Interests2.70-0.70-1.300.400.50
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)52.00p39.40p30.00p87.00p104.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)49.30p37.20p28.80p82.20p99.80p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)77.20p66.20p55.10p94.90p116.50p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)52.00p39.40p30.00p87.00p104.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)49.30p37.20p28.80p82.20p99.80p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)77.20p66.20p55.10p94.90p116.50p
      
Dividend per Share33.80p21.60p22.80p35.60p61.40p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets506.10510.80499.40515.90484.20
Property, Plant and Equipment275.70245.30266.40300.80298.90
Investments40.7038.4038.9037.0032.80
Investment Properties14.40n/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assets32.7031.9043.5042.5046.20
Other Non-Current Assets163.30152.20131.50104.0083.00
Total Non-Current Assets1,032.90978.60979.701,000.20945.10
      
Current Assets     
Inventories1.00n/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables769.90718.90656.70645.50603.20
Cash at Bank and in Hand531.60536.50506.60669.10689.70
Current Asset Investments0.800.30n/an/an/a
Other Current Assets15.0017.0018.607.709.40
Total Current Assets1,318.301,272.701,181.901,322.301,302.30
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets2,351.202,251.302,161.602,322.502,247.40
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings286.20290.30253.10265.80248.60
Other Current Liabilities841.90801.70739.50801.90795.90
Total Current Liabilities1,128.101,092.00992.601,067.701,044.50
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings333.10303.00350.60373.50385.40
Provisions45.2051.1025.8022.2021.20
Other Non-Current Liabilities40.4027.4039.8053.8042.90
Total Non-Current Liabilities418.70381.50416.20449.50449.50
      
Net Assets804.40777.80752.80805.30753.40
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital3.703.603.603.603.60
Share Premium Account116.10105.00104.90104.90104.40
Other Reserves71.4089.3094.50112.8076.20
Retained Earnings575.20548.90514.90546.80540.00
Shareholders Funds766.40746.80717.90768.10724.20
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity38.0031.0034.9037.2029.20
Total Equity804.40777.80752.80805.30753.40
      
 31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Operating Margin3.34%2.76%-1.48%6.88%8.57%
Return on Capital Employed9.71%8.10%4.90%16.64%21.26%
Dividend Cover3.343.062.422.673.39
Dividend Yield2.302.102.404.302.40
PE Ratio12.9015.6017.608.7012.10
PEG0.800.80n/a0.100.50
Dividend per Share Growth6.94%-5.26%-24.50%56.14%-3.51%
Net Asset Value per Share203.83p182.44p175.28p200.19p186.21p