Chat about Serabi accounts information. See how Serabi is performing financially.

Serabi Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20252024202320222021
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Revenue155.8594.5463.7158.7163.14
Operating Profit / Loss68.2531.597.542.2113.08
Net Interest0.402.170.11-3.120.32
Pre Tax Profit68.6732.288.17-0.7813.36
Post Tax Profit53.9127.826.58-0.989.95
Profit for the Period53.9127.826.58-0.989.95
Equity Holders of Parent Company53.9127.826.58-0.989.95
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX13.85 USX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX12.92 USX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX13.85 USX
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX13.85 USX
Earnings per Share (Diluted)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX12.92 USX
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)71.18 USX36.73 USX8.68 USX-1.30 USX13.85 USX
      
Dividend per Sharen/a USDn/a USDn/a USDn/a USDn/a USD
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets29.2218.8420.50n/an/a
Property, Plant and Equipment79.8657.8858.6653.8630.18
Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/a0.00n/a
Other Non-Current Assets10.338.126.4523.6136.69
Total Non-Current Assets119.4184.8485.6077.4766.86
      
Current Assets     
Inventories16.1813.1212.808.716.97
Trade and Other Receivables14.554.755.186.864.62
Cash at Bank and in Hand49.2222.1811.557.2012.22
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assetsn/an/a0.12n/an/a
Total Current Assets79.9540.0529.6422.7723.82
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets199.37124.90115.25100.2490.68
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings6.005.846.406.110.29
Other Current Liabilities17.4310.129.286.296.02
Total Current Liabilities23.4315.9615.6812.406.31
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings1.140.110.150.840.44
Provisions2.371.842.661.673.44
Other Non-Current Liabilities2.702.813.963.800.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities6.214.766.786.314.48
      
Net Assets169.72104.1892.7981.5279.89
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital11.2111.2111.2111.2111.21
Share Premium Account36.1636.1636.1636.1636.16
Other Reserves-42.88-58.75-45.65-50.49-53.88
Retained Earnings165.23115.5691.0784.6486.39
Shareholders Funds169.72104.1892.7981.5279.89
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Equity169.72104.1892.7981.5279.89
      
 31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Operating Margin43.79%33.41%11.84%3.77%20.71%
Return on Capital Employedn/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%
Dividend Covern/an/an/an/an/a
Dividend Yieldn/an/an/an/an/a
PE Ratio6.004.006.90n/a5.50
PEG0.10n/an/an/a0.30
Dividend per Share Growthn/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%
Net Asset Value per Share1.86 USD1.13 USD0.95 USD1.08 USD1.05 USD