Chat about LondonMetric accounts information. See how LondonMetric is performing financially.

LondonMetric Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20262025202520242024
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement30-03-202630-05-202530-03-202530-05-202431-03-2024
Revenue464.60396.70396.70178.10178.10
Operating Profit / Loss447.70458.60458.60161.30161.30
Net Interest-155.30-111.90-111.90-41.30-41.30
Pre Tax Profit297.10352.80352.80120.00120.00
Post Tax Profit295.40350.60350.60119.90119.90
Profit for the Period295.40350.60350.60119.90119.90
Equity Holders of Parent Company295.70347.90347.90118.70118.70
Minority Interests-0.302.70n/a1.201.20
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)13.00p17.10p20.53p9.06p10.60p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)13.00p17.00p20.41p9.06p10.60p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.50p13.10p15.73p9.32p10.90p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)13.00p17.10p20.53p9.06p10.60p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)13.00p17.00p20.41p9.06p10.60p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)13.50p13.10p15.73p9.32p10.90p
      
Dividend per Share12.45p12.00p12.00p10.20p10.20p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet30-03-202630-05-202530-03-202530-05-202431-03-2024
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Property, Plant and Equipmentn/an/an/an/an/a
Investments100.7093.6093.6069.2069.20
Investment Properties7,819.006,383.906,383.906,232.206,232.20
Other Financial Assets16.2023.7023.7032.60n/a
Other Non-Current Assetsn/an/an/a1.7034.30
Total Non-Current Assets7,935.906,501.206,501.206,335.706,335.70
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivablesn/an/an/an/a21.40
Cash at Bank and in Hand27.9013.7013.7021.40111.90
Current Asset Investments143.4081.20n/a111.90n/a
Other Current Assets48.9011.5011.509.609.60
Total Current Assets220.20106.4025.20142.90142.90
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets8,156.106,607.606,607.606,478.606,478.60
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings93.60348.40348.4044.6044.60
Other Current Liabilities191.00151.509.00164.40164.40
Total Current Liabilities284.60499.90357.40209.00209.00
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings2,899.601,751.701,751.702,077.602,077.60
Provisions11.3010.10n/a9.609.60
Other Non-Current Liabilities227.70222.00222.00212.90212.90
Total Non-Current Liabilities3,138.601,983.801,973.702,300.102,300.10
      
Net Assets4,732.904,123.904,123.903,969.503,969.50
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital234.40204.80204.80203.70203.70
Share Premium Account451.00425.90425.90404.70404.70
Other Reserves2,867.902,327.302,327.302,342.002,342.00
Retained Earnings1,161.001,136.201,136.20991.10991.10
Shareholders Funds4,714.304,094.204,094.203,941.503,941.50
      
Minority Interests / Other Equity18.6029.7029.7028.0028.00
Total Equity4,732.904,123.904,123.903,969.503,969.50
      
 30-03-202630-05-202530-03-202530-05-202431-03-2024
Operating Margin96.36%115.60%115.60%90.57%90.57%
Return on Capital Employed7.02%7.45%8.96%6.35%2.64%
Dividend Cover1.081.091.090.841.07
Dividend Yield6.906.007.905.505.00
PE Ratio13.4015.4011.7021.9018.60
PEG4.500.400.20n/an/a
Dividend per Share Growth3.75%7.57%29.16%-35.60%n/a%
Net Asset Value per Share201.85p175.88p175.88p169.29p194.53p