Chat about Wilmington accounts information. See how Wilmington is performing financially.

Wilmington Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20262025202420232022
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Revenue120.0089.6998.3293.06121.03
Operating Profit / Loss17.6612.5722.2120.2637.05
Net Interest0.563.852.000.23-0.93
Pre Tax Profit18.2316.4224.2120.4936.12
Post Tax Profit12.6510.1517.2017.1832.83
Profit for the Period11.1511.5641.2120.1932.83
Equity Holders of Parent Company11.1511.5641.21n/a32.83
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)14.07p11.30p19.33p19.51p37.46p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)13.84p11.13p18.96p19.03p36.98p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)25.14p21.28p19.81p19.51p18.66p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)12.40p12.87p46.32p22.94p37.46p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)12.20p12.67p45.44p22.38p36.98p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)26.31p23.07p22.96p22.94p18.66p
      
Dividend per Share12.50p11.50p11.30p10.00p8.20p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets193.7195.3063.0066.3070.56
Property, Plant and Equipment3.461.523.087.016.88
Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets12.3614.6014.792.082.49
Total Non-Current Assets209.53111.4280.8775.3979.92
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables33.1721.2320.3427.3927.10
Cash at Bank and in Hand14.8142.2467.5242.1719.79
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets11.892.102.930.752.96
Total Current Assets59.8765.5790.7870.3249.84
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets269.40176.99171.65145.70129.76
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings4.990.481.26n/a0.65
Other Current Liabilities67.3054.2252.1657.2951.90
Total Current Liabilities72.2954.7053.4257.2952.54
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings66.420.921.576.246.86
Provisions14.738.631.350.923.27
Other Non-Current Liabilities1.23n/an/a0.61n/a
Total Non-Current Liabilities82.379.552.927.7610.13
      
Net Assets114.74112.75115.3180.6567.09
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital4.514.514.484.414.39
Share Premium Account46.6546.5947.4645.5545.55
Other Reserves1.01-0.095.465.285.47
Retained Earnings62.5661.7457.9125.4111.68
Shareholders Funds114.74112.75115.3180.6567.09
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Equity114.74112.75115.3180.6567.09
      
 29-06-202629-06-202529-06-202429-06-202329-06-2022
Operating Margin14.72%14.01%22.59%21.77%30.61%
Return on Capital Employedn/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%
Dividend Cover2.011.851.757.232.28
Dividend Yield4.503.402.901.003.60
PE Ratio11.1016.0019.7014.2012.30
PEG0.602.309.802.800.30
Dividend per Share Growth8.70%1.77%318.52%-67.07%36.67%
Net Asset Value per Share-88.08p19.45p58.35p16.01p-3.87p