Chat about Unite accounts information. See how Unite is performing financially.

Unite Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20252024202320222021
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Revenue332.80299.30276.10259.30266.90
Operating Profit / Loss77.00343.10118.90238.00162.90
Net Interest-37.00-15.00-43.4033.50-36.00
Pre Tax Profit97.70444.00102.50351.90343.10
Post Tax Profit97.60441.80103.60351.80344.50
Profit for the Period97.60441.80103.60351.80344.50
Equity Holders of Parent Company97.60441.90102.50350.50342.40
Minority Interestsn/a-0.101.101.302.10
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)19.90p96.30p102.50p87.70p85.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)19.90p96.10p24.60p87.60p85.70p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)47.50p46.60p44.30p40.90p27.60p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)19.90p96.30p102.50p87.70p85.90p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)19.90p96.10p24.60p87.60p85.70p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)47.50p46.60p44.30p40.90p27.60p
      
Dividend per Share37.70p37.30p35.40p32.70p22.10p
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Property, Plant and Equipment8.304.701.702.703.60
Investments1,317.301,265.001,219.001,226.601,044.10
Investment Properties4,719.104,548.703,953.703,916.403,516.90
Other Financial Assets0.000.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets59.7069.0074.3092.3021.90
Total Non-Current Assets6,104.405,887.405,248.705,238.004,586.50
      
Current Assets     
Inventories5.4013.6026.2012.8012.10
Trade and Other Receivables138.00144.60132.80105.20108.80
Cash at Bank and in Hand35.80274.3037.5037.90109.40
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets17.10n/an/an/a234.30
Total Current Assets196.30432.50196.50155.90464.60
      
Other Assetsn/an/a25.70n/an/a
Total Assets6,300.706,419.905,470.905,393.905,051.10
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings5.806.00304.804.804.90
Other Current Liabilities236.40261.80212.40221.80237.90
Total Current Liabilities242.20267.80517.20226.60242.80
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings1,324.701,340.60860.601,353.401,253.90
Provisionsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,324.701,340.60860.601,353.401,253.90
      
Net Assets4,733.804,811.504,093.103,813.903,554.40
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital122.50122.20109.40100.1099.80
Share Premium Account2,876.602,876.902,447.602,162.002,161.20
Other Reserves40.9041.6044.0046.4041.80
Retained Earnings1,693.801,770.801,466.001,479.001,225.00
Shareholders Funds4,733.804,811.504,067.003,787.503,527.80
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/a26.1026.4026.60
Total Equity4,733.804,811.504,093.103,813.903,554.40
      
 31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Operating Margin23.14%114.63%43.06%91.79%61.03%
Return on Capital Employedn/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%
Dividend Cover1.261.251.251.251.25
Dividend Yield6.704.603.403.602.00
PE Ratio11.8017.3023.6022.2040.20
PEGn/an/an/an/an/a
Dividend per Share Growthn/a%-1.06%-5.09%-7.63%-32.42%
Net Asset Value per Share873.76p888.10p755.50p703.96p656.07p