Chat about Funding Circle accounts information. See how Funding Circle is performing financially.

Funding Circle Accounts Summary


Date of Accounts 20252024202320222021
StandardIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRSIFRS
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Income Statement31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Revenue222.50161.70130.10133.70235.50
Operating Profit / Loss20.300.80-9.90-30.2064.20
Net Interestn/an/an/a17.30-1.00
Pre Tax Profit20.300.80-9.90-12.9064.10
Post Tax Profit46.000.30-8.20-6.9061.20
Profit for the Period46.008.60-38.30-6.9061.20
Equity Holders of Parent Company46.008.60-38.30-6.9061.20
Minority Interestsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Continuing EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)14.60p0.10p-2.40p-2.00p17.40p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)14.00p0.10p-2.40p-2.00p16.00p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)14.60p0.10p-2.40p-2.00p18.50p
Continuing and Discontinued EPS     
Earnings per Share (Basic)14.60p2.50p-11.10p-2.00p17.40p
Earnings per Share (Diluted)14.00p2.30p-11.10p-2.00p16.00p
Earnings per Share (Adjusted)14.60p2.50p-11.10p-2.00p18.50p
      
Dividend per Sharen/apn/apn/apn/apn/ap
      
 MillionsMillionsMillionsMillionsMillions
Balance Sheet31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Non-Current Assets     
Intangible Assets21.3021.2023.0028.2024.90
Property, Plant and Equipment7.909.605.0010.0014.10
Investments11.9018.4026.7031.4046.70
Investment Propertiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Financial Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Non-Current Assets27.301.407.0035.1078.30
Total Non-Current Assets68.4050.6061.70104.70164.00
      
Current Assets     
Inventoriesn/an/an/an/an/a
Trade and Other Receivables20.5020.8020.4016.5025.00
Cash at Bank and in Hand152.40187.60221.40177.70224.00
Current Asset Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a
Other Current Assets294.6099.0069.7085.10152.90
Total Current Assets467.50307.40311.50279.30401.90
      
Other Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Assets535.90358.00373.20384.00565.90
      
Current Liabilities     
Borrowings269.10103.7061.9030.90147.20
Other Current Liabilities33.3031.4055.8032.8039.80
Total Current Liabilities302.40135.10117.7063.70187.00
      
Net Current Assetsn/an/an/an/an/a
      
Non-Current Liabilities     
Borrowings4.505.807.6035.2090.20
Provisions0.600.601.101.100.70
Other Non-Current Liabilitiesn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Non-Current Liabilities5.106.408.7036.3090.90
      
Net Assets228.40216.50246.80284.00288.00
      
Capital and Reserves     
Share Capital0.300.300.400.400.40
Share Premium Account0.500.10293.10293.10293.00
Other Reserves26.4025.9038.2039.1030.20
Retained Earnings201.20190.20-84.90-48.60-35.60
Shareholders Funds228.40216.50246.80284.00288.00
      
Minority Interests / Other Equityn/an/an/an/an/a
Total Equity228.40216.50246.80284.00288.00
      
 31-12-202531-12-202431-12-202331-12-202231-12-2021
Operating Margin9.12%0.49%-7.61%-22.59%27.26%
Return on Capital Employed4.22%0.26%-3.36%-9.35%12.99%
Dividend Covern/an/an/an/an/a
Dividend Yieldn/an/an/an/an/a
PE Ratio8.701,340.00n/an/a6.10
PEGn/an/an/an/an/a
Dividend per Share Growthn/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%n/a%
Net Asset Value per Share68.97p65.04p74.53p85.19p87.62p