Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Warpaint London
  • Literacy Cap
  • SGM.L
  • D4G.L
  • Gail(india)gdr
Recently Compared
  • HHI vs SREI
  • SPR vs YU.
  • HHI vs MCLS
  • AFN vs WHI
  • ORCA vs INHC
You are here:
Home
Stock Market Sectors
Telecommunications Sector
Telecommunications Constituents

Telecommunications Index

Telecommunications Constituents Price Change
Airtel Africa (AAF)285.20-0.14%-0.40
BT (BT.A)209.701.35%2.80
Catalyst Media (CMX)42.500%0.00
Gamma Communications (GAMA)1,102.000.64%7.00
Helios Towers (HTWS)218.600.37%0.80
Maintel (MAI)61.500%0.00
Orient Telecom. (ORNT)4.500%0.00
Ote Ads (OTES)10.970%0.00
Rostelekom Adr (RKMD)4.0350%0.00
Telecom Egypt S (TEEG)2.860%0.00
Vodafone (VOD)122.051.54%1.85
Zegona Com (ZEG)1,746.001.51%26.00
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Litigation Cap. (LIT)0.60110.53%
eEnergy Group (EAAS)0.38524.19%
Gunsynd (GUN)0.11521.05%
Huddled Group (HUD)0.9016.13%
Filtronic (FTC)280.0013.94%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Jarvis Securities (JIM)4.00-38.46%
Malvern Intl (MLVN)11.50-20.69%
Celsius Resources Limited (CLA)0.275-18.55%
Serval Resour. (SRVL)25.00-18.03%
Blue Star (BLU)3.75-16.67%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00151,141,274,893
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.0044955,692,419
Forgent (FORG)0.012521,853,660
Uk Energy Group (UKEN)0.00675455,368,240
Rockfire Resources (ROCK)0.16230,884,299
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.