Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Ceps
  • Eco Buildings
  • Robinson
  • Anglo American
  • Helium One
Recently Compared
  • TIR vs CGW
  • TGP vs FME
  • FRES vs SGE
  • LPA vs HAYD
  • FME vs BELL
You are here:
Home
Stock Market Indices
AIM All-Share Index

AIM All-Share Index

This section details movement in the AIM All-Share index. This includes, risers, failers, overall market movement, a AIM All-Share movemement heatmap, and a AIM All-Share treemap, demonstrating relative size of companies.

AIM All-Share Risers Price Change
Quadrise (QED)1.4534.26%0.37
Oracle Power (ORCP)0.038529.63%0.0088
80 Mile (80M)1.1017.77%0.166
Mothercare (MTC)0.2016.28%0.035
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.002911.54%0.0003
Zoo Digital (ZOO)14.009.8%1.25
Great Western Mining Corporation PLC (GWMO)3.409.68%0.30
Eden Research (EDEN)3.158.62%0.25
Blackbird PLC (BIRD)3.958.22%0.30
Mkango Magnetic Materials (MKA)34.007.94%2.50
AIM All-Share Fallers Price Change
GCM Resources (GCM)6.75-48.08%-6.25
Immupharma (IMM)3.25-16.67%-0.65
Feedback (FDBK)4.75-15.18%-0.85
Gunsynd (GUN)0.725-14.71%-0.125
Atome (ATOM)15.25-12.35%-2.10
IQE (IQE)34.45-11.67%-4.55
Plexus (POS)2.65-11.67%-0.35
Provexis (PXS)0.80-11.11%-0.10
Jubilee Metals (JLP)1.70-10.53%-0.20
T42 Iot Track. (TRAC)1.85-9.76%-0.20
View all AIM All-Share Constituents
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Quadrise (QED)1.4534.26%
Oracle Power (ORCP)0.038529.63%
80 Mile (80M)1.1017.77%
Mothercare (MTC)0.2016.28%
Mobico Group (MCG)43.9611.63%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
GCM Resources (GCM)6.75-48.08%
Trafalgar Mins (TRAF)11.50-28.13%
Petra Diamonds (PDL)2.30-23.33%
Immupharma (IMM)3.25-16.67%
Forgent (FORG)0.011-15.38%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00292,412,205,786
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.0037729,972,759
Red Rock Resources (RRR)0.0125551,715,519
Tower Resources (TRP)0.0145434,179,869
Forgent (FORG)0.011398,006,119
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.