Share Price Change Volume
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)57.79-2.27%-0.70219,538,567
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)161.00-0.19%0.9292,040,413
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)607.30-0.02%4.4055,957,103
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)157.60-1.79%0.2041,482,424
BpBp (BP..L)492.75-0.16%-3.8032,939,799
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)230.85-2.80%-1.8531,373,677
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)752.401.24%-8.2024,713,948
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)215.20-1.42%0.6022,911,979
BtBt (BT.A.L)197.260.13%0.7820,265,747
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)259.60-0.46%-1.3018,894,951
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)239.10-1.28%2.8015,015,240
MelroseMelrose (MRO.L)202.000.45%2.3014,894,498
AvivaAviva (AV..L)396.80-2.07%-2.1010,435,699
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)280.40-1.96%-1.608,376,112
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)883.80-0.87%-0.508,267,080
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,684.200.55%-19.807,683,306
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,467.50-2.72%1.006,896,279
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)2,289.50-0.04%-24.006,324,233
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)494.40-0.90%6.706,249,356
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)558.600.47%-0.705,755,811
Banco SantanderBanco Santander (BNC.L)330.200.38%-2.105,652,232
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)649.60-0.73%4.804,856,014
SseSse (SSE.L)1,281.50-2.10%-2.504,736,294
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)654.80-0.09%0.204,378,342
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,675.00-2.64%4.004,358,715
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)2,277.50-0.20%-23.004,209,463
WppWpp (WPP.L)956.602.75%-5.203,900,331
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)1,935.00-2.50%25.003,841,707
Rentokil InitialRentokil Initial (RTO.L)451.70-0.66%-2.303,653,428
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,816.50-1.09%-23.003,206,407
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)3,230.500.64%-11.002,950,621
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)695.600.38%0.202,785,214
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)2,717.000.26%-71.002,650,402
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)6,979.000.91%12.002,576,578
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)4,115.00-2.24%20.002,499,061
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)2,002.00-0.25%-0.502,358,270
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,455.00-1.13%-42.002,318,000
Land SecuritiesLand Securities (LAND.L)891.80-0.42%-8.802,201,645
EvrazEvraz (EVR.L)417.70-3.87%-7.202,193,773
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)1,002.00-0.30%5.801,975,420
InformaInforma (INF.L)780.40-0.96%2.001,862,312
SegroSegro (SGRO.L)809.00-1.61%-15.201,848,428
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)2,288.000.04%8.501,819,738
Scottish MortgageScottish Mortgage (SMT.L)495.40-0.92%1.501,751,312
Jd SportsJd Sports (JD..L)768.401.00%0.001,720,232
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,645.00-0.04%-49.001,679,457
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,600.000.28%-2.501,631,411
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,841.00-0.67%2.201,422,649
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,134.00-1.89%13.001,329,535
CrhCrh (CRH.L)2,737.001.00%10.001,274,763