Share Price Change Volume
Proxama PlcProxama Plc (PROX.L)0.02420.51%0.00335,562,499
Vast Resources PlcVast Resources Plc (VAST.L)0.1080.00%0.0080,842,461
Nex Group Plc Ord 17.5PNex Group Plc Ord 17.5P (NXG.L)1,129.00-0.62%0.0046,678,062
Bahamas Petroleum Company PlcBahamas Petroleum Company Plc (BPC.L)2.2540.63%0.6535,851,442
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)49.790.14%49.7926,004,993
Uk Oil & GasUk Oil & Gas (UKOG.L)1.0750.00%0.0016,398,965
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)139.981.08%1.508,324,467
Sirius Minerals PlcSirius Minerals Plc (SXX.L)9.2851.09%0.106,523,659
Greene King PlcGreene King Plc (GNK.L)839.80-0.12%-1.006,345,934
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)602.600.94%5.706,336,527
Avanti Communications Group PlcAvanti Communications Group Plc (AVN.L)0.60-19.35%-0.1446,205,135
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)150.801.71%2.546,054,809
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)224.600.27%0.605,061,713
Thomas CookThomas Cook (TCG.L)8.202-4.83%-0.4164,978,686
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)231.850.89%2.054,870,086
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,573.00-1.81%0.004,151,859
W Resources PlcW Resources Plc (WRES.L)0.4051.25%0.0053,980,526
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)163.520.42%159.6223,891,311
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)64.680.15%0.103,184,596
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)215.700.00%0.002,673,667
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)361.100.84%3.002,550,076
Marston's PlcMarston's Plc (MARS.L)123.103.97%4.702,471,240
ItvItv (ITV.L)110.551.47%1.602,398,624
Rpc Group PlcRpc Group Plc (RPC.L)792.800.15%1.202,387,800
RbsRbs (RBS.L)184.05-0.24%-0.452,255,992
Kingfisher PlcKingfisher Plc (KGF.L)192.302.29%4.301,959,286
Chariot Oil & Gas LimitedChariot Oil & Gas Limited (CHAR.L)3.900.00%0.231,864,800
Faroe Petroleum PlcFaroe Petroleum Plc (FPM.L)160.400.12%0.001,854,442
CapitaCapita (CPI.L)123.702.78%3.351,821,079
Tullow Oil PlcTullow Oil Plc (TLW.L)215.404.21%8.701,560,466
Minoan Group PlcMinoan Group Plc (MIN.L)2.5028.21%0.551,638,708
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)142.00-1.39%-2.001,594,087
Hurricane Energy Plc Ord 0.1PHurricane Energy Plc Ord 0.1P (HUR.L)40.840.84%0.341,582,689
Capital & Counties PropertiesCapital & Counties Properties (CAPC.L)194.401.41%2.701,502,718
Intu Properties PlcIntu Properties Plc (INTU.L)34.910.40%0.141,498,290
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,437.501.81%25.501,449,866
Premier OilPremier Oil (PMO.L)71.882.51%1.761,432,498
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,309.001.74%39.501,397,250
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)181.450.00%1.251,388,610
Metals Exploration PlcMetals Exploration Plc (MTL.L)0.700.00%0.001,386,686
Premaitha Health PlcPremaitha Health Plc (NIPT.L)9.102.25%0.001,371,557
Iwg Plc Ord 1PIwg Plc Ord 1P (IWG.L)412.801.67%6.801,360,850
Cobham PlcCobham Plc (COB.L)162.15-0.22%-0.351,271,946
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)167.352.20%3.601,246,844
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63P (SLA.L)241.901.09%241.901,188,652
Learning Technologies Group PlcLearning Technologies Group Plc (LTG.L)123.004.24%5.001,149,175
Gvc Holdings PlcGvc Holdings Plc (GVC.L)595.401.47%8.601,122,885
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)194.800.46%0.901,111,722
Amerisur Resources PlcAmerisur Resources Plc (AMER.L)17.681.84%0.321,097,205
Kaz Minerals PlcKaz Minerals Plc (KAZ.L)392.10-4.37%-17.901,085,491