Share Price Change Volume
Proxama PlcProxama Plc (PROX.L)0.02420.51%0.00335,562,499
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)62.630.27%0.00119,244,139
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)177.64-0.34%0.0094,925,851
Vast Resources PlcVast Resources Plc (VAST.L)0.61-3.17%0.0091,222,116
Frontera ResourcesFrontera Resources (FRR.L)0.305-4.69%0.0086,865,902
Uk Oil & GasUk Oil & Gas (UKOG.L)2.3754.40%0.0085,064,057
Hays PlcHays Plc (HAS.L)196.30-4.34%0.0066,796,294
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)311.65-1.61%0.0044,499,066
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)186.780.68%0.0039,626,948
Sirius Minerals PlcSirius Minerals Plc (SXX.L)33.701.02%0.0034,251,539
BpBp (BP..L)567.30-0.46%0.0027,400,266
John Laing Infrastructure Fund LimitedJohn Laing Infrastructure Fund Limited (JLIF.L)139.201.02%0.0024,737,159
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)215.40-1.37%0.0023,485,882
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)219.450.83%0.0022,918,329
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)152.600.33%0.0020,089,169
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)715.10-0.42%0.0017,762,098
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)257.800.55%0.0016,809,593
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)268.20-0.48%0.0015,286,348
W Resources PlcW Resources Plc (WRES.L)0.440.00%0.4412,248,971
RbsRbs (RBS.L)241.80-0.70%0.0011,668,632
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,613.40-1.49%0.0010,447,199
(JUST.L)121.60-5.59%0.009,289,569
Bahamas Petroleum Company PlcBahamas Petroleum Company Plc (BPC.L)5.405.88%0.009,137,109
Tullow Oil PlcTullow Oil Plc (TLW.L)218.10-0.41%0.009,051,234
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)506.003.03%0.008,642,430
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)255.900.79%0.008,516,663
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,549.80-0.53%0.008,443,865
Iqe PlcIqe Plc (IQE.L)105.50-5.38%0.008,007,097
Premier OilPremier Oil (PMO.L)120.60-2.43%0.007,617,750
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)492.70-0.42%0.007,415,123
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)326.10-0.15%0.007,380,645
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)675.20-0.18%0.006,993,652
ItvItv (ITV.L)172.05-0.49%0.006,974,275
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)177.20-0.28%0.006,766,309
Rentokil Initial PlcRentokil Initial Plc (RTO.L)339.40-1.88%0.006,598,200
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,599.80-1.37%0.006,403,306
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 12 2/9PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 12 2/9P (SLA.L)314.000.45%0.006,366,140
CapitaCapita (CPI.L)164.900.73%0.006,344,885
Seeing Machines LimitedSeeing Machines Limited (SEE.L)11.425-1.93%0.006,275,578
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,715.500.03%0.006,239,895
Sse PlcSse Plc (SSE.L)1,352.00-2.35%0.006,119,431
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)532.400.41%0.005,789,217
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,790.00-0.22%0.005,193,801
Wpp PlcWpp Plc (WPP.L)1,155.001.23%0.005,094,959
Man Group PlcMan Group Plc (EMG.L)175.35-2.07%0.005,022,161
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)678.600.67%0.004,834,972
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)4,087.000.39%0.004,581,830
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)3,960.002.54%0.004,561,497
InformaInforma (INF.L)848.000.12%0.004,528,620
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)845.100.49%0.004,512,126