Share Price Change Volume
Uk Oil & GasUk Oil & Gas (UKOG.L)5.70-2.15%-0.125164,500,681
Standard Life PlcStandard Life Plc (SL..L)410.80-3.75%0.0033,125,598
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)65.810.34%0.2229,972,116
Vast Resources PlcVast Resources Plc (VAST.L)0.325-1.52%-0.00520,997,446
Amec Foster Wheeler PlcAmec Foster Wheeler Plc (AMFW.L)546.500.18%0.0018,457,915
Frontera ResourcesFrontera Resources (FRR.L)0.625-0.79%-0.00515,813,898
Merlin Entertainments PlcMerlin Entertainments Plc (MERL.L)364.40-18.97%-85.3014,819,805
Coms PlcComs Plc (COMS.L)1.225-7.55%0.0013,431,673
Sirius Minerals PlcSirius Minerals Plc (SXX.L)26.61-3.76%-1.0411,371,996
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)216.900.42%0.9010,440,771
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)192.151.53%2.909,395,182
Pearson PlcPearson Plc (PSON.L)664.006.84%42.507,016,342
Ladbrokes PlcLadbrokes Plc (LAD.L)133.60-1.26%0.006,134,079
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)172.80-0.12%-0.205,556,911
Iqe PlcIqe Plc (IQE.L)126.75-2.50%-3.255,465,888
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)203.500.30%0.605,394,130
BpBp (BP..L)492.250.15%0.755,311,469
Gkn PlcGkn Plc (GKN.L)304.60-0.81%-2.504,795,129
Xtract Resources PlcXtract Resources Plc (XTR.L)3.601.41%0.054,648,116
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)248.802.13%5.204,409,345
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)271.35-0.77%-2.104,356,660
Worldpay Group PlcWorldpay Group Plc (WPG.L)402.20-0.62%-2.503,671,945
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)186.450.16%0.303,334,140
Boohoo.com PlcBoohoo.com Plc (BOO.L)195.00-0.38%-0.753,318,508
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)746.500.35%2.603,229,854
Shanks Group PlcShanks Group Plc (SKS.L)96.501.58%0.002,902,868
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,426.500.60%8.502,541,427
Virgin Money Holdings (Uk) PlcVirgin Money Holdings (Uk) Plc (VM..L)297.403.01%8.702,353,580
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)925.501.02%9.302,268,806
Interserve PlcInterserve Plc (IRV.L)90.50-8.59%-8.502,241,986
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)237.001.07%2.502,207,021
Laird PlcLaird Plc (LRD.L)146.00-0.51%-0.752,143,316
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,473.00-0.27%-4.002,072,724
Concha PlcConcha Plc (CHA.L)0.321.59%0.0052,000,000
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)679.500.30%2.001,880,494
Tullow Oil PlcTullow Oil Plc (TLW.L)188.501.56%2.901,875,134
Assura PlcAssura Plc (AGR.L)61.75-0.24%-0.151,777,488
Enterprise Inns PlcEnterprise Inns Plc (ETI.L)139.00-0.36%0.001,767,002
Just Retirement Group PlcJust Retirement Group Plc (JRG.L)154.60-2.09%0.001,608,922
Kingfisher PlcKingfisher Plc (KGF.L)307.400.46%1.401,567,400
ItvItv (ITV.L)173.00-0.63%-1.101,497,222
Petropavlovsk PlcPetropavlovsk Plc (POG.L)7.96-0.25%-0.021,442,935
Gemfields PlcGemfields Plc (GEM.L)32.001.99%0.001,417,036
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a.International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a. (IAG.L)618.50-0.08%-0.501,370,922
Marks And Spencer Group PlcMarks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS.L)345.70-0.29%-1.001,263,011
Old Mutual PlcOld Mutual Plc (OML.L)200.40-0.25%-0.501,220,941
RbsRbs (RBS.L)276.901.02%2.801,156,928
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)758.400.95%7.101,129,585
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)265.500.00%0.001,128,608
Equiniti Group PlcEquiniti Group Plc (EQN.L)307.700.13%0.401,109,628