Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Headlam
  • Impax Asset Management
  • KIT.L
  • Proteome
  • Shell
Recently Compared
  • IPU vs APTD
  • CTG vs CML
  • RCP vs UKW
  • SYS vs ITIM
  • AUGM vs GLE
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Most Traded Shares By Volume

Top Shares By Volume of Shares Traded Today

Share Price Change Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.002911.54%0.00032,412,205,786
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.00370%0.00729,972,759
Red Rock Resources (RRR)0.01254.17%0.0005551,715,519
Tower Resources (TRP)0.0145-6.45%-0.001434,179,869
Forgent (FORG)0.011-15.38%-0.002398,006,119
Lloyds (LLOY)93.50-5.23%-5.16298,605,743
Oracle Power (ORCP)0.038529.63%0.0088236,619,771
Tomco Energy (TOM)0.02254.65%0.001190,757,909
Empyrean (EME)0.0385-3.75%-0.0015178,976,871
Rockfire Resources (ROCK)0.1375-1.79%-0.0025166,869,127
Bezant Resources PLC (BZT)0.115-4.17%-0.005141,169,934
Angus Energy (ANGS)0.18-2.7%-0.005104,771,325
Ironveld (IRON)0.00992.06%0.000294,032,032
Mobico Group (MCG)43.9611.63%4.5884,442,248
80 Mile (80M)1.1017.77%0.16669,653,620
Kefi Gold & Copper (KEFI)0.594-7.48%-0.04854,690,523
Focus Xplore (FOX)0.0185-7.5%-0.001552,681,482
ValiRx (VAL)0.170%0.0051,713,617
Haleon (HLN)319.400.54%1.7043,458,318
Vodafone (VOD)119.102.01%2.3542,830,432
Top Risers
Share Price Change
Quadrise (QED)1.4534.26%
Oracle Power (ORCP)0.038529.63%
80 Mile (80M)1.1017.77%
Mothercare (MTC)0.2016.28%
Mobico Group (MCG)43.9611.63%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
GCM Resources (GCM)6.75-48.08%
Trafalgar Mins (TRAF)11.50-28.13%
Petra Diamonds (PDL)2.30-23.33%
Immupharma (IMM)3.25-16.67%
Forgent (FORG)0.011-15.38%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00292,412,205,786
Premier African Minerals (PREM)0.0037729,972,759
Red Rock Resources (RRR)0.0125551,715,519
Tower Resources (TRP)0.0145434,179,869
Forgent (FORG)0.011398,006,119
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.