Share Price Change Volume
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)58.05-0.68%-0.7024,222,602
Banco SantanderBanco Santander (BNC.L)311.55-1.38%-2.1020,447,834
BpBp (BP..L)495.40-0.20%-3.808,853,546
BtBt (BT.A.L)180.58-1.92%0.786,779,822
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)155.540.75%0.926,564,387
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)175.880.37%0.206,373,034
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)241.75-0.60%-1.855,828,044
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)596.400.40%4.403,239,527
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)647.003.59%-0.703,135,960
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)214.701.08%0.403,111,459
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)3,429.50-1.07%-71.002,545,098
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)302.401.07%-1.302,369,688
SseSse (SSE.L)1,499.500.30%-2.501,702,684
M&g PlcM&g Plc (MNG.L)248.200.81%0.001,578,282
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)658.20-1.91%6.701,496,536
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)223.80-0.40%0.601,497,804
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)247.60-0.40%2.801,473,815
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)2,249.000.02%-24.001,314,908
AvivaAviva (AV..L)410.200.61%-2.101,305,496
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)814.201.85%4.801,294,657
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)984.900.84%-0.501,249,614
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)7,648.000.10%-56.001,168,789
MelroseMelrose (MRO.L)236.200.00%2.301,136,130
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,834.60-0.62%-19.801,100,704
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,849.00-0.14%4.001,070,710
WppWpp (WPP.L)1,015.00-0.44%-5.201,044,807
Rentokil InitialRentokil Initial (RTO.L)471.80-0.78%-2.30993,098
Smith & NephewSmith & Nephew (SN..L)1,890.50-0.08%0.50957,328
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,411.00-0.39%1.00949,312
South32South32 (S32.L)152.28-0.44%1.70821,814
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)2,261.00-0.18%-23.00787,632
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,531.00-0.90%13.00784,850
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)672.80-0.44%-8.20753,774
Scottish MortgageScottish Mortgage (SMT.L)599.000.08%1.50716,615
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)4,676.000.54%20.00626,252
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,986.50-0.87%-23.00576,050
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)314.80-0.35%-1.60526,639
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)3,263.50-0.53%-11.00419,189
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)700.00-0.28%0.20418,044
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)2,938.001.63%8.50408,371
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)2,253.500.36%25.00402,924
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,405.500.13%-49.00388,790
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)2,043.50-0.10%2.20387,493
BurberryBurberry (BRBY.L)2,267.00-2.66%-10.50380,860
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,605.000.06%-2.50374,670
InformaInforma (INF.L)856.20-0.86%2.00360,387
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,937.500.05%-0.50320,931
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)727.40-0.93%0.20311,444
Land SecuritiesLand Securities (LAND.L)980.600.04%-8.80300,819
SegroSegro (SGRO.L)896.20-0.84%-15.20272,210