Share Price Change Volume
Standard Life PlcStandard Life Plc (SL..L)410.80-3.75%0.0033,125,598
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)67.611.21%0.8118,999,268
Amec Foster Wheeler PlcAmec Foster Wheeler Plc (AMFW.L)546.500.18%0.0018,457,915
Hurricane Energy Plc Ord 0.1PHurricane Energy Plc Ord 0.1P (HUR.L)29.7510.19%2.7515,925,416
Vast Resources PlcVast Resources Plc (VAST.L)0.56-4.27%-0.0259,292,575
Coms PlcComs Plc (COMS.L)1.225-7.55%0.0013,431,673
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)746.701.84%13.5011,003,249
Imagination Technologies Group PlcImagination Technologies Group Plc (IMG.L)181.25-0.14%0.008,426,477
Quadrise Fuels International PlcQuadrise Fuels International Plc (QFI.L)8.6943.05%2.6157,668,696
Frontera ResourcesFrontera Resources (FRR.L)0.48-4.95%-0.0257,535,894
Uk Oil & GasUk Oil & Gas (UKOG.L)3.525-4.73%-0.1757,265,620
Ladbrokes PlcLadbrokes Plc (LAD.L)133.60-1.26%0.006,134,079
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)228.50-0.39%-0.905,977,507
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)198.150.89%1.754,555,999
Intelligent Energy Holdings PlcIntelligent Energy Holdings Plc (IEH.L)0.2413.65%-0.0293,327,853
Shanks Group PlcShanks Group Plc (SKS.L)96.501.58%0.002,902,868
BpBp (BP..L)494.700.40%1.952,798,153
Saga PlcSaga Plc (SAGA.L)133.70-0.96%-1.302,340,953
Petropavlovsk PlcPetropavlovsk Plc (POG.L)7.77-1.02%-0.081,892,360
Enterprise Inns PlcEnterprise Inns Plc (ETI.L)139.00-0.36%0.001,767,002
Boohoo.com PlcBoohoo.com Plc (BOO.L)179.002.73%4.751,762,960
RbsRbs (RBS.L)282.100.39%1.101,705,841
Rockhopper Exploration PlcRockhopper Exploration Plc (RKH.L)20.50-1.20%-0.251,667,545
Sirius Minerals PlcSirius Minerals Plc (SXX.L)24.641.11%0.271,624,350
Just Retirement Group PlcJust Retirement Group Plc (JRG.L)154.60-2.09%0.001,608,922
Carillion PlcCarillion Plc (CLLN.L)16.253.17%0.501,490,382
Oxford Biomedica PlcOxford Biomedica Plc (OXB.L)9.092.02%0.181,487,083
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)560.000.54%3.001,435,259
Gemfields PlcGemfields Plc (GEM.L)32.001.99%0.001,417,036
ItvItv (ITV.L)163.30-0.24%-0.401,399,201
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)205.000.22%0.451,337,496
Cineworld Group PlcCineworld Group Plc (CINE.L)552.505.24%27.501,220,820
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,365.501.79%24.001,192,169
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)267.75-0.09%-0.251,189,135
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)203.300.20%0.401,176,732
Mccoll's Retail Group PlcMccoll's Retail Group Plc (MCLS.L)275.00-2.14%0.001,139,467
Pendragon PlcPendragon Plc (PDG.L)28.250.89%0.251,100,730
Vectura Group PlcVectura Group Plc (VEC.L)102.601.99%2.001,008,199
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)772.401.67%12.70916,967
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)878.500.08%0.70814,005
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,389.001.83%25.00800,520
Dixons Carphone PlcDixons Carphone Plc (DC..L)167.90-0.12%-0.20787,604
Marston's PlcMarston's Plc (MARS.L)117.70-0.08%-0.10786,469
Aldermore Group PlcAldermore Group Plc (ALD.L)310.700.19%0.60766,229
Xtract Resources PlcXtract Resources Plc (XTR.L)2.9751.71%0.05760,431
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,298.500.85%11.00734,388
Zoopla Property Group PlcZoopla Property Group Plc (ZPLA.L)379.000.29%0.00698,227
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,846.000.60%11.00685,309
Iqe PlcIqe Plc (IQE.L)161.25-1.98%-3.25666,774