Share Price Change Volume
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)31.862.05%-0.70220,554,549
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)110.84-4.18%0.9296,959,744
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)92.65-2.26%0.2083,409,486
BpBp (BP..L)335.35-1.66%-3.8050,442,569
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)222.90-0.58%2.8046,525,198
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)137.30-2.95%-1.8538,131,196
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)420.450.20%4.4035,026,430
AvivaAviva (AV..L)253.60-4.91%-2.1028,924,327
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)196.05-3.76%-1.3027,749,857
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)326.20-2.83%-8.2022,355,257
BtBt (BT.A.L)122.250.45%0.7822,286,280
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)115.30-0.22%0.6020,955,511
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)249.802.93%6.7013,812,867
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)1,450.60-2.38%-23.009,829,649
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)1,492.80-2.43%-24.009,026,191
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,277.502.90%-0.508,568,602
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)214.40-3.07%-1.607,787,382
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,499.40-1.02%-19.807,572,457
Bhp GroupBhp Group (BHP.L)1,276.80-3.75%4.007,219,676
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,043.50-3.60%1.006,898,822
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)529.200.15%-0.705,757,748
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)872.201.82%-0.505,624,354
Rentokil InitialRentokil Initial (RTO.L)393.20-0.43%-2.305,591,203
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)437.100.69%0.205,392,415
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,722.500.26%-23.005,179,517
WppWpp (WPP.L)557.80-0.96%-5.205,072,678
CarnivalCarnival (CCL.L)884.601.12%-77.004,704,757
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)486.003.14%4.804,618,260
OcadoOcado (OCDO.L)1,355.002.30%1.504,607,668
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)2,522.00-1.83%-11.004,161,753
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)1,427.800.06%25.004,130,321
InformaInforma (INF.L)450.004.12%2.004,109,932
SseSse (SSE.L)1,209.504.54%-2.503,970,221
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)771.40-0.67%7.403,641,095
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)606.804.37%0.203,264,329
Smith & NephewSmith & Nephew (SN..L)1,502.001.97%0.503,259,240
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)2,930.50-0.37%-71.003,173,612
Scottish MortgageScottish Mortgage (SMT.L)599.500.42%1.503,148,647
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)3,697.00-2.11%20.002,930,147
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)1,920.000.95%13.002,644,959
United UtilitiesUnited Utilities (UU..L)841.400.96%-5.802,507,098
3i Group3i Group (III.L)761.80-0.99%0.002,424,849
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,091.00-1.73%-49.002,418,469
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,348.502.28%-2.502,342,930
Jd SportsJd Sports (JD..L)524.801.94%0.002,173,569
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,244.001.08%-42.002,168,432
SegroSegro (SGRO.L)783.200.28%-15.202,105,331
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)6,971.00-0.41%12.001,859,630
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,579.501.61%2.201,778,992
Intercontinental HotelsIntercontinental Hotels (IHG.L)3,515.001.53%-2.001,585,651