Login to your account

Forgotten password? Click here
Click here to register
Login / Register
Share Compare
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Home
  • Share Prices
    • Share Risers
    • Share Fallers
    • Top By Volume
    • Top By Trades
    • Popular Shares
    • Popular Comparisons
    • Recently Viewed
    • Recently Compared
  • Indices
    • UK 100
    • UK 250
    • UK 350
    • UK All-Share
    • AIM 50
    • AIM 100
    • AIM All-Share
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Login / Register
    Forgotten password? Click here
Share Search
Visit the Share Search
  • Home
  • Getting Started
  • About Us
Sign up for an account today!
Register!
Recently Viewed Shares
  • Primorus Inv.
  • Mila Resources
  • Wishbone Gold
  • Corcel
  • Firstgroup
Recently Compared
  • ADIG vs PHTM
  • AIE vs API
  • AT. vs ENW
  • FLO vs WATR
  • IGV vs MNP
You are here:
Home
UK Share Prices
Popular Shares

Popular Shares Today

Share Price Change
ITV (ITV)65.00-0.23%-0.15
Auto Trader (AUTO)544.600.48%2.60
Inv Estx Hdlv (EUHD)2,954.00-0.4%-11.75
GoldPlat (GDP)22.502.27%0.50
Ivz Rafi Eur (PSRE)1,359.20-0.34%-4.60
Angus Energy (ANGS)0.1850%0.00
Card Factory (CARD)90.80-1.2%-1.10
CloudCoCo (CLCO)0.18-5.26%-0.01
Evoke Plc (EVOK)41.55-1.07%-0.45
Georgina Energy (GEX)10.125-8.99%-1.00
Rentokil Initial (RTO)317.900.41%1.30
YGEN.L (YGEN)0.000%0.00
Allergy Thera. (AGY)4.500%0.00
Amaroq Minerals (AMRQ)109.00-3.11%-3.50
SJH.L (SJH)0.000%0.00
Atome (ATOM)16.000%0.00
Emv Capital (EMVC)45.50-2.15%-1.00
Funding Circle (FCH)195.00-1.81%-3.60
Frontier Dev (FDEV)550.00-1.26%-7.00
Tatton Asset Management (TAM)656.00-2.09%-14.00
Top Risers
Share Price Change
ValiRx (VAL)0.16526.92%
Celsius Resources Limited (CLA)0.2522.55%
Eco Buildings (ECOB)12.0014.29%
Ixico (IXI)8.7512.9%
Cropper (J) (CRPR)775.0010.71%
Top Fallers
Share Price Change
Litigation Cap. (LIT)0.582-27.25%
Mothercare (MTC)0.19-20.83%
Truetide (TRUE)2.20-15.38%
Gana Media (GANA)0.0975-13.33%
Genuit Group (GEN)251.20-13.26%
Top By Volume
Share Price Volume
Ethernity Net (ENET)0.00212,150,124,591
Forgent (FORG)0.01151,374,423,355
Rockfire Resources (ROCK)0.1575926,445,138
Ironveld (IRON)0.0195230,121,238
Empyrean (EME)0.0385121,112,501
  • Home
  • Share Price
  • Indices
  • Sectors
  • Share News
  • RNS
  • Forex
  • Terms
  • Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2026 - Share Compare

All prices are delayed by at least 15 minutes. Share Compare cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of share prices shown on this website, and investors should be aware that share prices can go down as well as up. Share Compare does not offer advice, and is not regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.