Popular Shares

Share Price Change
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)31.862.05%-0.70
Game DigitalGame Digital (GMD.L)29.750.00%-0.10
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)110.84-4.18%0.92
Volution Group PlsVolution Group Pls (FAN.L)166.50-1.19%2.50
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)92.65-2.26%0.20
W ResourcesW Resources (WRES.L)0.176.25%0.00
SolgoldSolgold (SOLG.L)17.800.56%0.00
Vast ResVast Res (VAST.L)0.1850.00%-0.003
Sirius MineralsSirius Minerals (SXX.L)5.490.00%0.16
Oxford BiomedicaOxford Biomedica (OXB.L)705.0025.89%0.00
RmRm (RM..L)158.009.72%3.00
Lindsell TrainLindsell Train (LTI.L)1,165.00-5.22%52.50
BpBp (BP..L)335.35-1.66%-3.80
Premier OilPremier Oil (PMO.L)28.931.69%0.36
TrainlineTrainline (TRN.L)330.00-5.61%-9.20
Uk Oil & GasUk Oil & Gas (UKOG.L)0.3757.14%-0.025
ZytronicZytronic (ZYT.L)134.005.10%2.50
LonminLonmin (LMI.L)75.100.00%0.00
Avocet MiningAvocet Mining (AVM.L)11.620.00%0.00
Bahamas PetrolBahamas Petrol (BPC.L)1.504.17%0.00
CircassiaCircassia (CIR.L)17.505.55%-0.125
HuntsworthHuntsworth (HNT.L)106.500.00%-1.00
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)249.802.93%6.70
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)420.450.20%4.40
Gulf Marine ServicesGulf Marine Services (GMS.L)3.30-0.30%0.00
Afc EnergyAfc Energy (AFC.L)14.50-11.31%0.105
ProteomeProteome (PRM.L)3.250.00%0.00
Trakm8 HldgsTrakm8 Hldgs (TRAK.L)12.500.00%0.00
VelocysVelocys (VLS.L)2.4050.42%-0.20
BtBt (BT.A.L)122.250.45%0.78
Amur MineralsAmur Minerals (AMC.L)1.45-9.72%-0.285
IofinaIofina (IOF.L)20.001.28%1.05
BangoBango (BGO.L)110.00-4.35%1.00
Itm PowerItm Power (ITM.L)135.00-1.46%0.85
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)115.30-0.22%0.60
CarpetrightCarpetright (CPR.L)4.9550.00%-1.30
Avanti Comm.Avanti Comm. (AVN.L)0.053-87.17%0.00
Solo OilSolo Oil (SOLO.L)0.72520.83%0.025
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)222.90-0.58%2.80
EnquestEnquest (ENQ.L)11.189.39%0.10
VersarienVersarien (VRS.L)50.00-6.73%2.00
Telecom PlusTelecom Plus (TEP.L)1,300.002.20%18.00
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)872.201.82%-0.50
Metals ExplorationMetals Exploration (MTL.L)0.7250.00%0.05
CapitaCapita (CPI.L)33.0312.12%0.05
BoohooBoohoo (BOO.L)242.8011.07%4.60
Rpc GroupRpc Group (RPC.L)792.600.13%0.00
PetropavlovskPetropavlovsk (POG.L)20.852.21%0.00
Gem Diamonds DiGem Diamonds Di (GEMD.L)36.704.26%-0.50
NicholsNichols (NICL.L)1,100.00-5.17%10.00