UK 100 Constituents Price Change
-18-18 (MDC.L)349.400.69%2.40
3i Group Plc3i Group Plc (III.L)1,078.75-0.07%-0.75
Admiral Group PlcAdmiral Group Plc (ADM.L)2,205.00-1.65%-37.00
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)2,009.50-1.20%-24.50
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)925.00-0.58%-5.40
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,160.000.33%7.00
Associated British FoodsAssociated British Foods (ABF.L)2,555.001.43%36.00
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)5,838.00-0.88%-51.00
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)423.901.22%5.10
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)493.200.08%0.40
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)159.98-0.25%-0.42
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)601.80-0.13%-0.80
Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PlcBerkeley Group Holdings (The) Plc (BKG.L)3,769.00-0.34%-13.00
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,573.00-1.81%0.00
BpBp (BP..L)559.45-1.73%-9.85
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)2,966.50-0.52%2,789.50
British Land Company PlcBritish Land Company Plc (BLND.L)601.80-0.10%-0.60
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)229.552.04%4.60
Bunzl PlcBunzl Plc (BNZL.L)2,319.00-0.77%-18.00
Burberry Group PlcBurberry Group Plc (BRBY.L)2,010.000.75%15.00
Carnival PlcCarnival Plc (CCL.L)4,078.000.92%37.00
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)105.751.54%1.60
Coca-cola Hbc AgCoca-cola Hbc Ag (CCH.L)2,768.000.36%10.00
Compass Group PlcCompass Group Plc (CPG.L)1,767.500.63%11.00
Crh PlcCrh Plc (CRH.L)2,545.00-0.27%-7.00
Croda International PlcCroda International Plc (CRDA.L)5,114.000.59%30.00
Dcc PlcDcc Plc (DCC.L)6,846.00-0.15%-10.00
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)3,219.501.37%43.50
Direct Line Insurance Group PlcDirect Line Insurance Group Plc (DLG.L)337.30-1.37%-4.70
Easyjet PlcEasyjet Plc (EZJ.L)1,156.00-1.66%-19.50
Evraz PlcEvraz Plc (EVR.L)645.000.16%1.00
Experian PlcExperian Plc (EXPN.L)2,244.000.40%9.00
Ferguson Plc Ord 11 227/563PFerguson Plc Ord 11 227/563P (FERG.L)5,442.00-0.11%-6.00
Fresnillo PlcFresnillo Plc (FRES.L)754.401.15%8.60
G4s PlcG4s Plc (GFS.L)219.60-1.13%-2.50
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,563.600.54%8.40
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)311.60-3.06%-9.85
Halma PlcHalma Plc (HLMA.L)1,763.000.34%-22,325.50
Hargreaves Lansdown PlcHargreaves Lansdown Plc (HL..L)2,268.001.93%43.00
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)668.501.00%6.60
Imperial Brands Plc Ord 10PImperial Brands Plc Ord 10P (IMB.L)2,425.000.48%11.50
InformaInforma (INF.L)788.400.92%7.20
Intercontinental Hotels Group PlcIntercontinental Hotels Group Plc (IHG.L)4,964.500.29%14.50
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a.International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a. (IAG.L)532.20-0.08%-0.40
Intertek Group PlcIntertek Group Plc (ITRK.L)5,386.000.64%34.00
ItvItv (ITV.L)138.751.43%1.95
Johnson MattheyJohnson Matthey (JMAT.L)3,364.000.15%5.00
Just Eat PlcJust Eat Plc (JE..L)714.80-4.52%-33.80
Kingfisher PlcKingfisher Plc (KGF.L)267.100.72%1.90
Land Securities Group PlcLand Securities Group Plc (LAND.L)932.00-0.13%-1.20
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)275.900.25%0.70
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)62.99-0.97%-0.62
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)5,076.000.71%36.00
Marks And Spencer Group PlcMarks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS.L)285.900.67%1.90
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)199.601.19%2.35
Micro Focus International PlcMicro Focus International Plc (MCRO.L)1,918.500.05%1.00
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,694.00-0.96%-16.50
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)218.601.34%2.90
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)0.000.69%-831.20
Next PlcNext Plc (NXT.L)5,870.000.34%20.00
Nmc Health PlcNmc Health Plc (NMC.L)2,748.001.51%41.00
Old Mutual PlcOld Mutual Plc (OML.L)210.800.91%210.80
Paddy Power Betfair Plc Ord Eur0.09Paddy Power Betfair Plc Ord Eur0.09 (PPB.L)6,536.00-0.03%-2.00
Pearson PlcPearson Plc (PSON.L)858.00-0.81%-7.00
Persimmon PlcPersimmon Plc (PSN.L)2,253.00-0.75%-17.00
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,748.50-0.06%-1.00
Randgold Resources LdRandgold Resources Ld (RRS.L)6,546.000.00%0.00
RbsRbs (RBS.L)240.00-4.00%-10.00
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,198.001.27%78.00
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,758.001.06%18.50
Rentokil Initial PlcRentokil Initial Plc (RTO.L)390.300.98%-4,689.70
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)4,526.50-0.37%-17.00
Rolls-royceRolls-royce (RR..L)920.20-0.73%920.175
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,449.50-1.05%-46.50
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,463.50-1.30%-32.50
Royal Mail PlcRoyal Mail Plc (RMG.L)253.001.81%4.50
Rsa Insurance Group PlcRsa Insurance Group Plc (RSA.L)543.80-0.29%-1.60
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)725.20-0.06%-0.40
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)218.801.30%202.55
Schroders Plc Vtg Shs  1Schroders Plc Vtg Shs 1 (SDR.L)3,198.000.09%3.00
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PlcScottish Mortgage Investment Trust Plc (SMT.L)532.000.76%530.80
Segro PlcSegro Plc (SGRO.L)683.20-0.20%648.20
Severn Trent PlcSevern Trent Plc (SVT.L)2,040.000.84%17.00
Shire PlcShire Plc (SHP.L)4,690.000.00%0.00
SkySky (SKY.L)1,727.500.09%0.00
Smith & Nephew PlcSmith & Nephew Plc (SN..L)1,501.001.18%17.50
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)362.10-0.90%-3.30
Smiths Group PlcSmiths Group Plc (SMIN.L)1,534.000.16%1,532.40
Smurfit Kappa Group PlcSmurfit Kappa Group Plc (SKG.L)2,301.000.31%7.00
Sse PlcSse Plc (SSE.L)1,144.500.35%4.00
St. James's Place PlcSt. James's Place Plc (STJ.L)1,139.000.80%9.00
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)659.601.20%7.80
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63P (SLA.L)279.600.32%236.43
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)182.150.11%0.20
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)250.200.72%1.80
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)841.20-0.85%-7.20
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)4,566.000.29%13.00
United Utilities Group PlcUnited Utilities Group Plc (UU..L)842.40-0.54%-4.60
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)142.161.82%2.54
Whitbread PlcWhitbread Plc (WTB.L)4,828.000.69%33.00
Wpp PlcWpp Plc (WPP.L)946.200.00%40.20