UK 100 Constituents Price Change
3i Group3i Group (III.L)1,106.00-0.54%0.00
Ab FoodsAb Foods (ABF.L)2,416.00-0.58%13.00
AdmiralAdmiral (ADM.L)2,239.00-0.04%-10.00
Anglo AmericanAnglo American (AAL.L)1,944.400.28%25.00
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)810.001.61%7.40
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,585.000.58%13.00
AstrazenecaAstrazeneca (AZN.L)7,410.001.52%12.00
AvivaAviva (AV..L)379.90-0.50%-2.10
Bae SystemsBae Systems (BA..L)641.000.19%-0.70
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)165.940.05%0.20
Barratt DevelopmentsBarratt Developments (BDEV.L)786.20-2.46%4.80
Berkeley GroupBerkeley Group (BKG.L)5,040.00-2.02%28.00
BpBp (BP..L)428.40-0.07%-3.80
British American TobaccoBritish American Tobacco (BATS.L)3,219.500.75%-71.00
British LandBritish Land (BLND.L)531.60-0.78%-11.20
BtBt (BT.A.L)146.52-1.28%0.78
BunzlBunzl (BNZL.L)2,008.00-2.05%-23.00
BurberryBurberry (BRBY.L)1,751.50-0.14%-10.50
CarnivalCarnival (CCL.L)2,570.00-2.61%-77.00
CentricaCentrica (CNA.L)76.700.92%-0.28
Coca-cola HbcCoca-cola Hbc (CCH.L)2,657.000.42%-18.00
Compass GroupCompass Group (CPG.L)1,835.50-1.87%-0.50
CrhCrh (CRH.L)2,788.001.09%10.00
Croda InternationalCroda International (CRDA.L)4,782.000.42%-165.00
DccDcc (DCC.L)5,724.00-1.00%-64.00
DiageoDiageo (DGE.L)2,933.50-0.90%-11.00
Direct LineDirect Line (DLG.L)321.700.91%-4.00
EasyjetEasyjet (EZJ.L)1,202.50-0.87%43.60
EvrazEvraz (EVR.L)376.604.70%-7.20
ExperianExperian (EXPN.L)2,765.000.55%-42.00
FergusonFerguson (FERG.L)7,252.000.58%-6.00
FresnilloFresnillo (FRES.L)708.40-2.61%4.40
G4sG4s (GFS.L)193.803.36%-1.40
GlaxosmithklineGlaxosmithkline (GSK.L)1,632.601.90%-19.80
GlencoreGlencore (GLEN.L)208.35-0.05%-1.85
HalmaHalma (HLMA.L)2,108.000.48%-8.00
Hargreaves LansdownHargreaves Lansdown (HL..L)1,643.50-0.60%22.50
Hsbc HoldingsHsbc Holdings (HSBA.L)555.002.83%4.40
Imperial BrandsImperial Brands (IMB.L)1,690.00-0.35%2.20
InformaInforma (INF.L)723.00-2.82%2.00
Intercontinental HotelsIntercontinental Hotels (IHG.L)4,538.00-1.09%-2.00
International AirlinesInternational Airlines (IAG.L)559.601.23%6.70
Intertek GroupIntertek Group (ITRK.L)5,580.000.25%14.00
ItvItv (ITV.L)122.85-1.52%1.20
Johnson MattheyJohnson Matthey (JMAT.L)2,606.00-0.50%14.00
Just EatJust Eat (JE..L)860.5700.00%-1.80
KingfisherKingfisher (KGF.L)196.40-1.31%6.30
Land SecuritiesLand Securities (LAND.L)907.80-1.33%-8.80
Legal & GeneralLegal & General (LGEN.L)288.700.59%-1.30
LloydsLloyds (LLOY.L)51.91-0.19%-0.70
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)8,076.000.05%-56.00
Marks & SpencerMarks & Spencer (MKS.L)171.95-2.33%3.40
Mediclinic InternationalMediclinic International (MDC.L)369.90-0.13%5.80
MelroseMelrose (MRO.L)226.001.76%2.30
Micro FocusMicro Focus (MCRO.L)772.004.39%-17.00
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,620.000.56%-2.50
Morrison (Wm)Morrison (Wm) (MRW.L)173.25-2.04%2.35
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)1,048.201.31%-0.50
NextNext (NXT.L)6,510.00-1.09%118.00
Nmc HealthcareNmc Healthcare (NMC.L)938.406.61%26.00
PearsonPearson (PSON.L)580.00-0.34%-5.80
PersimmonPersimmon (PSN.L)3,078.00-0.29%8.50
PrudentialPrudential (PRU.L)1,422.500.11%1.00
Reckitt BenckiserReckitt Benckiser (RB..L)6,099.000.76%-19.00
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,994.000.66%-23.00
Rentokil InitialRentokil Initial (RTO.L)495.600.55%-2.30
Rio TintoRio Tinto (RIO.L)3,912.50-0.08%20.00
Rolls-royce HoldingsRolls-royce Holdings (RR..L)616.601.18%-8.20
Royal Bank Of ScotlandRoyal Bank Of Scotland (RBS.L)193.05-1.05%0.60
Royal Dutch Shell ARoyal Dutch Shell A (RDSA.L)1,781.400.03%-24.00
Royal Dutch Shell BRoyal Dutch Shell B (RDSB.L)1,786.000.33%-23.00
Royal MailRoyal Mail (RMG.L)170.902.77%9.30
Rsa InsuranceRsa Insurance (RSA.L)532.00-1.00%-2.80
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)739.000.11%0.20
Sainsbury (J)Sainsbury (J) (SBRY.L)203.500.74%2.60
SchrodersSchroders (SDR.L)3,101.00-0.67%12.00
Scottish MortgageScottish Mortgage (SMT.L)609.001.67%1.50
SegroSegro (SGRO.L)882.00-0.88%-15.20
Severn TrentSevern Trent (SVT.L)2,589.000.43%-14.00
Smith & NephewSmith & Nephew (SN..L)1,839.50-0.43%0.50
Smith (Ds)Smith (Ds) (SMDS.L)346.602.12%-0.60
Smiths GroupSmiths Group (SMIN.L)1,657.001.10%5.00
Smurfit KappaSmurfit Kappa (SKG.L)2,742.003.55%-33.00
SseSse (SSE.L)1,612.000.75%-2.50
St James PlaceSt James Place (STJ.L)1,083.50-0.78%3.00
Standard CharteredStandard Chartered (STAN.L)591.601.23%0.20
Standard Life AberdeenStandard Life Aberdeen (SLA.L)301.400.60%-1.60
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)212.40-3.01%0.40
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)241.40-0.66%2.80
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)714.00-2.22%5.80
UnileverUnilever (ULVR.L)4,386.50-0.14%-49.00
United UtilitiesUnited Utilities (UU..L)1,001.000.10%-5.80
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)146.30-0.50%0.92
WhitbreadWhitbread (WTB.L)4,225.00-3.01%18.00
WppWpp (WPP.L)908.40-0.35%-5.20