UK 100 Constituents Price Change
3i Group Plc3i Group Plc (III.L)942.200.75%7.00
Admiral Group PlcAdmiral Group Plc (ADM.L)2,145.00-0.09%-2.00
Anglo American PlcAnglo American Plc (AAL.L)1,930.400.33%6.40
AntofagastaAntofagasta (ANTO.L)867.400.02%867.40
Ashtead GroupAshtead Group (AHT.L)2,001.00-0.25%-5.00
Associated British FoodsAssociated British Foods (ABF.L)2,261.000.04%2,161.00
Astrazeneca PlcAstrazeneca Plc (AZN.L)6,170.000.34%6,170.00
Aviva PlcAviva Plc (AV..L)0.000.00%0.00
Bae Systems PlcBae Systems Plc (BA..L)526.800.15%0.80
BarclaysBarclays (BARC.L)157.600.41%157.60
Barratt Developments PlcBarratt Developments Plc (BDEV.L)560.60-0.64%-3.60
Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PlcBerkeley Group Holdings (The) Plc (BKG.L)3,794.000.08%3,771.40
Bhp Billiton PlcBhp Billiton Plc (BLT.L)1,573.00-1.81%0.00
BpBp (BP..L)540.70-0.04%-0.20
British American Tobacco PlcBritish American Tobacco Plc (BATS.L)2,846.000.80%22.50
British Land Company PlcBritish Land Company Plc (BLND.L)584.200.03%0.20
Bt Group PlcBt Group Plc (BT.A.L)231.100.90%231.10
Bunzl PlcBunzl Plc (BNZL.L)2,480.000.61%0.00
Burberry Group PlcBurberry Group Plc (BRBY.L)1,950.00-0.31%1,950.00
Carnival PlcCarnival Plc (CCL.L)4,345.000.14%3,583.50
Centrica PlcCentrica Plc (CNA.L)140.000.39%0.55
Coca-cola Hbc AgCoca-cola Hbc Ag (CCH.L)2,524.002.48%-1,815.00
Compass Group PlcCompass Group Plc (CPG.L)1,760.500.26%1,760.50
Crh PlcCrh Plc (CRH.L)2,356.00-0.25%2,323.00
Croda International PlcCroda International Plc (CRDA.L)5,148.00-0.23%5,137.93
Dcc PlcDcc Plc (DCC.L)6,755.000.22%15.00
Diageo PlcDiageo Plc (DGE.L)3,035.50-0.05%-1.50
Direct Line Insurance Group PlcDirect Line Insurance Group Plc (DLG.L)348.10-0.03%-0.10
Easyjet PlcEasyjet Plc (EZJ.L)1,275.000.63%1,259.085
Evraz PlcEvraz Plc (EVR.L)524.000.73%421.08
Experian PlcExperian Plc (EXPN.L)2,041.00-0.05%-1.00
Ferguson Plc Ord 11 227/563PFerguson Plc Ord 11 227/563P (FERG.L)5,417.000.13%5,417.00
Fresnillo PlcFresnillo Plc (FRES.L)974.800.87%0.00
G4s PlcG4s Plc (GFS.L)204.900.20%0.40
Glaxosmithkline PlcGlaxosmithkline Plc (GSK.L)1,571.400.34%1,571.40
Glencore PlcGlencore Plc (GLEN.L)297.550.15%297.55
Halma PlcHalma Plc (HLMA.L)1,494.00-0.66%1,494.00
Hargreaves Lansdown PlcHargreaves Lansdown Plc (HL..L)1,650.00-0.51%1,650.00
HsbcHsbc (HSBA.L)660.80-0.02%-0.10
Imperial Brands Plc Ord 10PImperial Brands Plc Ord 10P (IMB.L)2,645.500.46%2,645.50
InformaInforma (INF.L)712.400.25%712.40
Intercontinental Hotels Group PlcIntercontinental Hotels Group Plc (IHG.L)4,605.50-0.50%4,262.10
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a.International Consolidated Airlines Group S.a. (IAG.L)655.000.80%655.00
Intertek Group PlcIntertek Group Plc (ITRK.L)4.8510.00%-5,235.149
ItvItv (ITV.L)134.20-0.41%134.20
Johnson MattheyJohnson Matthey (JMAT.L)3,007.00-0.63%3,007.00
Just Eat PlcJust Eat Plc (JE..L)714.40-0.64%-4.60
Kingfisher PlcKingfisher Plc (KGF.L)229.80-1.20%229.80
Land Securities Group PlcLand Securities Group Plc (LAND.L)889.600.52%889.60
Legal & General Group PlcLegal & General Group Plc (LGEN.L)262.60-0.64%-1.70
Lloyds BankLloyds Bank (LLOY.L)57.820.73%-89.83
London Stock ExchangeLondon Stock Exchange (LSE.L)4,622.00-0.19%-9.00
Marks And Spencer Group PlcMarks And Spencer Group Plc (MKS.L)286.50-0.69%286.50
Mediclinic International Plc Ord 10PMediclinic International Plc Ord 10P (MDC.L)313.30-1.66%-5.30
Melrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7PMelrose Industries Plc Ords 48/7P (MRO.L)160.65-0.22%-0.35
Micro Focus International PlcMicro Focus International Plc (MCRO.L)1,680.00-1.38%-23.50
MondiMondi (MNDI.L)1,885.50-0.63%1,885.50
Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PlcMorrison (Wm) Supermarkets Plc (MRW.L)236.950.00%214.64
National GridNational Grid (NG..L)846.70-0.34%846.70
Next PlcNext Plc (NXT.L)4,806.00-0.41%-20.00
Nmc Health PlcNmc Health Plc (NMC.L)2,770.000.58%16.00
Old Mutual PlcOld Mutual Plc (OML.L)210.800.91%210.80
Paddy Power Betfair Plc Ord Eur0.09Paddy Power Betfair Plc Ord Eur0.09 (PPB.L)6,215.00-0.72%6,215.00
Pearson PlcPearson Plc (PSON.L)935.800.69%594.80
Persimmon PlcPersimmon Plc (PSN.L)2,395.00-0.33%2,395.00
Prudential PlcPrudential Plc (PRU.L)1,510.00-0.46%-7.00
Randgold Resources LdRandgold Resources Ld (RRS.L)6,546.000.00%0.00
RbsRbs (RBS.L)239.20-0.99%239.20
Reckitt Benckiser Group PlcReckitt Benckiser Group Plc (RB..L)6,026.000.47%5,747.00
RelxRelx (REL.L)1,736.00-0.34%1,593.50
Rentokil Initial PlcRentokil Initial Plc (RTO.L)351.90-0.45%-1.60
Rio Tinto PlcRio Tinto Plc (RIO.L)4,352.500.12%5.00
Rolls-royceRolls-royce (RR..L)952.600.40%3.80
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'A' (RDSA.L)2,425.50-0.06%-1.50
Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B'Royal Dutch Shell Plc 'B' (RDSB.L)2,451.50-0.35%2,443.80
Royal Mail PlcRoyal Mail Plc (RMG.L)274.30-0.22%-0.60
Rsa Insurance Group PlcRsa Insurance Group Plc (RSA.L)533.00-0.22%-1.20
Sage GroupSage Group (SGE.L)660.20-0.39%-2.60
Sainsbury (J) PlcSainsbury (J) Plc (SBRY.L)284.300.18%0.50
Schroders Plc Vtg Shs  1Schroders Plc Vtg Shs 1 (SDR.L)2,674.00-0.74%-20.00
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PlcScottish Mortgage Investment Trust Plc (SMT.L)497.20-0.36%-1.80
Segro PlcSegro Plc (SGRO.L)650.800.40%2.60
Severn Trent PlcSevern Trent Plc (SVT.L)1,966.000.13%1,966.00
Shire PlcShire Plc (SHP.L)4,690.000.00%0.00
SkySky (SKY.L)1,727.500.09%0.00
Smith & Nephew PlcSmith & Nephew Plc (SN..L)1,457.50-0.21%-3.00
Smith (Ds) PlcSmith (Ds) Plc (SMDS.L)349.80-0.77%-2.70
Smiths Group PlcSmiths Group Plc (SMIN.L)1,479.00-0.07%-1.00
Smurfit Kappa Group PlcSmurfit Kappa Group Plc (SKG.L)2,312.00-1.78%2,312.00
Sse PlcSse Plc (SSE.L)1,199.500.17%1,199.50
St. James's Place PlcSt. James's Place Plc (STJ.L)937.60-0.49%-4.60
Standard Chartered PlcStandard Chartered Plc (STAN.L)629.60-0.05%-0.30
Standard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63PStandard Life Aberdeen Plc Ord 13 61/63P (SLA.L)237.95-4.26%-10.60
Taylor WimpeyTaylor Wimpey (TW..L)164.10-0.03%-0.05
TescoTesco (TSCO.L)218.000.05%217.90
Tui AgTui Ag (TUI.L)802.20-0.87%802.20
Unilever PlcUnilever Plc (ULVR.L)4,271.500.49%21.00
United Utilities Group PlcUnited Utilities Group Plc (UU..L)821.200.20%1.60
VodafoneVodafone (VOD.L)140.520.63%140.52
Whitbread PlcWhitbread Plc (WTB.L)4,917.00-0.02%-1.00
Wpp PlcWpp Plc (WPP.L)842.800.43%842.80